2026Spring Training
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | ROE | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | ROE | WOE | Win% | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | ROE | WOE | Win% | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | BOS | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0.90 | +0.49 | +0.998 | +0.090 | 4.24 | -0.24 | -0.15 | -0.0183 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.02 | -0.002 | — | 1.04 | 0.0053 | 196 | 3 | 1 | 5 | +0.51 | +0.040 | 75.0% | 1.62 | 42.7% | 16.3% | 24.4% |
| Career | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0.90 | +0.49 | +0.998 | +0.090 | 4.24 | -0.24 | -0.15 | -0.0183 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.02 | -0.002 | — | 1.04 | 0.0053 | 196 | 3 | 1 | 5 | +0.51 | +0.040 | 75.0% | 1.62 | 42.7% | 16.3% | 24.4% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
4 of 4 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | Dist (in.) | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ | Mar 13 | TB | catcher | ▲ 7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 0.28 | +0.077 | +0.4% | |
| ✓ | Mar 2 | TOR | catcher | ▼ 7 | 3-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.01 | +0.325 | +3.1% | |
| ✓ | Feb 27 | ATL | catcher | ▼ 3 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 0.59 | 3.67 | +0.615 | +5.6% | |
| ✕ | Feb 22 | TOR | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | -2.55 | 0.51 | -0.019 | -0.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
0 pitches
1.7% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
4 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.08
0-1—
0-20%
0/1-0.02
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2100%
1/1+0.61
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1100%
1/1+0.33
3-2—
Low (<1)
50% (1/2)win
6% (1/16)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/4)chall
High (2+)
100% (2/2)win
50% (2/4)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Jason Delay's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.

