2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | TB | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0.65 | +0.085 | +0.007 | 2.39 | +5.61 | 0.65 | 0.0120 | 54 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.26 | 54.4% | 21.8% | 16.4% |
| Career | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0.65 | +0.085 | +0.007 | 2.39 | +5.61 | 0.65 | 0.0120 | 54 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.26 | 54.4% | 21.8% | 16.4% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
8 of 8 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | Apr 20 | CIN | batter | ▼ 1 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 10.22 | -0.054 | -0.6% | |
| UH | Apr 18 | PIT | batter | ▲ 4 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 1.27 | -0.101 | -0.8% | |
| OT | Apr 17 | PIT | batter | ▲ 2 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.35 | +0.051 | +0.5% | |
| UH | Apr 16 | CWS | batter | ▲ 7 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 3.62 | -0.054 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 4 | MIN | batter | ▲ 4 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.35 | +0.089 | +0.5% | |
| OT | Mar 31 | MIL | batter | ▲ 6 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.49 | +0.045 | +0.8% | |
| OT | Mar 31 | MIL | batter | ▲ 4 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.97 | +0.164 | +1.5% | |
| UH | Mar 28 | STL | batter | ▲ 1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.82 | -0.055 | -0.6% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
8 pitches
1.3% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1100%
2/2+0.14
0-20%
0/2-0.16
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.16
1-1100%
1/1+0.04
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-20%
0/1-0.06
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-20%
0/1-0.05
By Leverage
Low (<1)
80% (4/5)win
44% (4/9)chall
Med (1–2)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/2)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/2)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Jake Fraley's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


