2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | NYM | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | — | +0.317 | +0.035 | 0.17 | +1.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.16 | 53.3% | 22.7% | 23.6% |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0.00 | +0.317 | +0.035 | 0.17 | +1.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.16 | 53.3% | 22.7% | 23.6% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
2 of 2 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | Apr 24 | COL | pitcher | ▲ 5 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 1.35 | +0.157 | +2.1% | |
| OT | Apr 1 | STL | pitcher | ▼ 5 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.97 | +0.160 | +1.5% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Defensive
2 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1100%
1/1+0.16
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.16
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
100% (1/1)win
8% (1/13)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
14% (1/7)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Freddy Peralta's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


