2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | DET | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0.41 | +0.121 | +0.010 | 4.40 | -0.40 | 0.41 | 0.0038 | 109 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0.80 | 66.4% | 27.1% | 15.1% |
| Career | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0.41 | +0.121 | +0.010 | 4.40 | -0.40 | 0.41 | 0.0038 | 109 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0.80 | 66.4% | 27.1% | 15.1% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
4 of 4 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | Apr 30 | ATL | batter | ▲ 7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.12 | +0.090 | +1.7% | |
| UH | Apr 20 | BOS | batter | ▲ 7 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.61 | -0.057 | -0.6% | |
| UH | Apr 8 | MIN | batter | ▲ 8 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1.33 | -0.036 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Mar 31 | AZ | batter | ▲ 8 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | +0.124 | +0.2% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
4 pitches
2.5% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-050%
1/2+0.05
0-10%
0/1-0.06
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2100%
1/1+0.12
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
50% (1/2)win
5% (1/19)chall
Med (1–2)
50% (1/2)win
25% (1/4)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/3)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Gleyber Torres's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


