2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | TB | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1.81 | +0.613 | +0.016 | 1.99 | +0.01 | 1.81 | 0.0296 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0.52 | 45.3% | 11.8% | 15.5% |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1.81 | +0.613 | +0.016 | 1.99 | +0.01 | 1.81 | 0.0297 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0.52 | 45.3% | 11.8% | 15.5% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
2 of 2 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | Apr 5 | MIN | batter | ▲ 10 | 2-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.55 | +0.514 | +0.8% | |
| OT | Apr 3 | MIN | batter | ▲ 4 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.49 | +0.099 | +0.8% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
2 pitches
6.4% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1100%
1/1+0.10
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0100%
1/1+0.51
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
100% (2/2)win
18% (2/11)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Cedric Mullins's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


