2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | SEA | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | -0.50 | +0.755 | +0.064 | 4.51 | +1.49 | -0.50 | -0.0049 | 102 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2.39 | 41.2% | 6.5% | 18.2% |
| Career | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | -0.50 | +0.755 | +0.064 | 4.51 | +1.49 | -0.50 | -0.0049 | 102 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2.39 | 41.2% | 6.5% | 18.2% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
6 of 6 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 4 | ATL | batter | ▼ 6 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.02 | +0.090 | +1.6% | |
| UH | May 1 | KC | batter | ▼ 5 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 5.93 | -0.020 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 15 | SD | batter | ▲ 4 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 3.78 | +0.789 | +5.8% | |
| UH | Apr 6 | TEX | batter | ▲ 3 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 3.08 | -0.039 | -0.4% | |
| UH | Mar 31 | NYY | batter | ▼ 8 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.24 | -0.003 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Mar 27 | CLE | batter | ▼ 6 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 0.29 | -0.063 | -0.3% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
6 pitches
6.3% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.09
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-10%
0/1-0.00
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-225%
1/4+0.67
By Leverage
Low (<1)
0% (0/2)win
0% (0/10)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
33% (1/3)chall
High (2+)
33% (1/3)win
33% (1/3)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Leo Rivas's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


