2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | SEA | 16 | 28 | 57.1% | 8.26 | +4.116 | +0.345 | 26.53 | +1.47 | -0.01 | -0.0001 | 83 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8.27 | 0.0066 | 1258 | 18 | 10 | 39 | 1.71 | 53.3% | 16.8% | 18.8% |
| Career | 16 | 28 | 57.1% | 8.26 | +4.116 | +0.345 | 26.53 | +1.47 | -0.01 | -0.0001 | 83 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8.27 | 0.0066 | 1258 | 18 | 10 | 39 | 1.71 | 53.3% | 16.8% | 18.8% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
28 of 28 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 10 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 3 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 3.36 | +0.425 | +5.1% | |
| UH | Apr 29 | MIN | batter | ▲ 6 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 4.67 | -0.016 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 28 | MIN | catcher | ▼ 9 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0.01 | -0.004 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | MIN | catcher | ▼ 5 | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.54 | +0.110 | +0.8% | |
| UH | Apr 28 | MIN | catcher | ▼ 5 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.59 | -0.020 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 24 | STL | catcher | ▼ 3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.54 | +0.069 | +0.8% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | ATH | catcher | ▲ 5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.53 | +0.077 | +0.8% | |
| UH | Apr 22 | ATH | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.45 | -0.032 | -0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | ATH | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | +0.120 | +1.0% | |
| UH | Apr 18 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 4 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 8.90 | -0.031 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 17 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 9 | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.30 | +0.451 | +0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 16 | SD | catcher | ▼ 7 | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.51 | +0.195 | +0.8% | |
| OT | Apr 14 | SD | catcher | ▼ 2 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 1.77 | +0.253 | +2.7% | |
| OT | Apr 11 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 2 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 11.71 | +1.789 | +17.8% | |
| UH | Apr 10 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 9 | 2-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 7 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.95 | +0.098 | +1.5% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | HOU | batter | ▼ 2 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.97 | +0.141 | +1.5% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 1.44 | +0.243 | +2.2% | |
| UH | Apr 3 | LAA | catcher | ▼ 5 | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.69 | -0.078 | -0.8% | |
| UH | Apr 3 | LAA | batter | ▲ 3 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 3.33 | -0.038 | -0.4% | |
| UH | Apr 1 | NYY | catcher | ▲ 8 | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | -0.036 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 1 | NYY | catcher | ▲ 7 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | +0.141 | +0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 1 | NYY | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | -0.057 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Mar 31 | NYY | catcher | ▲ 5 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | +0.034 | +0.3% | |
| OT | Mar 29 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 8 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.05 | +0.191 | +0.1% |
1–25 of 28
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
3 pitches
2.2% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
25 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-060%
3/5+0.22
0-167%
2/3+0.22
0-2100%
1/1+0.25
1
1-050%
1/2+0.07
1-1100%
1/1+0.10
1-2100%
3/3+0.47
2
2-075%
3/4+0.76
2-10%
0/1-0.08
2-20%
0/2-0.02
3
3-0—
3-10%
0/2-0.02
3-250%
2/4+2.15
By Leverage
Low (<1)
61% (11/18)win
12% (11/93)chall
Med (1–2)
75% (3/4)win
19% (3/16)chall
High (2+)
33% (2/6)win
18% (2/11)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Cal Raleigh's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


