2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | TB | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | -1.93 | +0.118 | +0.006 | 5.05 | +1.95 | -1.93 | -0.0189 | 102 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1.01 | 58.2% | 17.7% | 17.8% |
| Career | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | -1.93 | +0.118 | +0.006 | 5.05 | +1.95 | -1.93 | -0.0189 | 102 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1.01 | 58.2% | 17.7% | 17.8% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
7 of 7 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 11 | TOR | batter | ▲ 9 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| UH | May 8 | BOS | batter | ▲ 6 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.38 | -0.070 | -0.6% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | CWS | batter | ▲ 7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | -0.009 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 14 | CWS | batter | ▲ 5 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.12 | -0.024 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | NYY | batter | ▼ 5 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.54 | +0.215 | +0.8% | |
| UH | Apr 3 | MIN | batter | ▲ 7 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 4.01 | -0.057 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Mar 26 | STL | batter | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.77 | +0.064 | +1.2% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
7 pitches
0.7% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-050%
1/2+0.06
0-1—
0-250%
1/2+0.19
1
1-0—
1-10%
0/1-0.07
1-20%
0/1-0.00
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-20%
0/1-0.06
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
40% (2/5)win
11% (2/19)chall
Med (1–2)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/1)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/3)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Jonathan Aranda's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


