2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | SEA | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1.41 | +0.651 | +0.077 | 4.43 | +1.57 | 1.41 | 0.0115 | 123 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2.85 | 47.4% | 15.4% | 22.1% |
| Career | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1.41 | +0.651 | +0.077 | 4.43 | +1.57 | 1.41 | 0.0115 | 123 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2.85 | 47.4% | 15.4% | 22.1% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
6 of 6 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 12 | HOU | batter | ▲ 4 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.30 | +0.168 | +2.0% | |
| UH | May 10 | CWS | batter | ▲ 9 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 6.10 | -0.022 | -0.3% | |
| UH | May 1 | KC | batter | ▼ 8 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 5.25 | -0.033 | -0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 25 | STL | batter | ▲ 7 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.42 | +0.136 | +2.2% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | SD | batter | ▲ 5 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | -0.023 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Mar 28 | CLE | batter | ▼ 2 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 2.86 | +0.425 | +4.3% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
6 pitches
2.6% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1—
0-2100%
1/1+0.17
1
1-050%
1/2+0.11
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-20%
0/2-0.05
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2100%
1/1+0.42
By Leverage
Low (<1)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/14)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (2/2)win
40% (2/5)chall
High (2+)
33% (1/3)win
50% (1/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Randy Arozarena's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


