2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | BAL | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 7.04 | +1.099 | +0.151 | 20.33 | -10.33 | 1.34 | 0.0154 | 87 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.70 | 0.0053 | 1078 | 6 | 2 | 34 | 1.60 | 55.6% | 18.2% | 22.8% |
| Career | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 7.04 | +1.099 | +0.151 | 20.33 | -10.33 | 1.34 | 0.0154 | 87 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.70 | 0.0053 | 1078 | 6 | 2 | 34 | 1.60 | 55.6% | 18.2% | 22.8% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
10 of 10 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 5 | MIA | batter | ▲ 9 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 2.36 | +0.159 | +3.6% | |
| UH | May 3 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.28 | -0.006 | -0.1% | |
| OT | May 3 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 4 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.28 | +0.301 | +3.5% | |
| OT | Apr 30 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.44 | +0.064 | +0.7% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.47 | +0.072 | +0.7% | |
| OT | Apr 25 | BOS | catcher | ▲ 3 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | +0.090 | +0.5% | |
| UH | Apr 21 | KC | catcher | ▼ 9 | 3-1 | 0 | 1 | 5.44 | -0.012 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 6 | CWS | batter | ▲ 9 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.32 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Mar 30 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.13 | +0.204 | +1.7% | |
| OT | Mar 29 | MIN | catcher | ▲ 9 | 3-0 | 1 | 1 | 3.01 | +0.228 | +4.6% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
2 pitches
1.3% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
8 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-050%
1/2+0.06
0-1100%
2/2+0.28
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.09
1-1100%
1/1+0.16
1-20%
0/1-0.00
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2100%
1/1+0.30
3
3-0100%
1/1+0.23
3-10%
0/1-0.01
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
60% (3/5)win
3% (3/89)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
6% (1/17)chall
High (2+)
75% (3/4)win
50% (3/6)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Adley Rutschman's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


