2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | SEA | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0.96 | +0.324 | +0.044 | 2.40 | +1.60 | 0.96 | 0.0196 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1.23 | 56.0% | 21.9% | 17.2% |
| Career | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0.96 | +0.324 | +0.044 | 2.40 | +1.60 | 0.96 | 0.0196 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1.23 | 56.0% | 21.9% | 17.2% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
4 of 4 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | Apr 24 | STL | batter | ▲ 4 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.64 | +0.099 | +1.0% | |
| OT | Apr 17 | TEX | batter | ▼ 4 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.93 | +0.113 | +1.4% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | TEX | batter | ▲ 4 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1.81 | -0.029 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 5 | LAA | batter | ▲ 6 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.52 | +0.141 | +2.3% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
4 pitches
4.0% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1100%
1/1+0.10
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.11
1-1—
1-250%
1/2+0.11
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
100% (2/2)win
18% (2/11)chall
Med (1–2)
50% (1/2)win
50% (1/2)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Luke Raley's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


