2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | DET | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | -1.08 | +0.498 | +0.068 | 1.83 | +1.17 | -1.08 | -0.0231 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1.64 | 59.0% | 7.3% | 19.3% |
| Career | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | -1.08 | +0.498 | +0.068 | 1.83 | +1.17 | -1.08 | -0.0231 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1.64 | 59.0% | 7.3% | 19.3% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
3 of 3 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 4 | BOS | batter | ▼ 7 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.35 | -0.006 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 19 | BOS | batter | ▲ 8 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | -0.005 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 14 | KC | batter | ▼ 4 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 4.50 | +0.509 | +6.9% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
3 pitches
0.9% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-00%
0/1-0.00
0-10%
0/1-0.01
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2100%
1/1+0.51
By Leverage
Low (<1)
0% (0/2)win
0% (0/8)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
— (0/0)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Wenceel Pérez's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


