2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | DET | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | -0.84 | +0.021 | +0.000 | 3.80 | +0.20 | -0.84 | -0.0073 | 116 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0.24 | 70.3% | 16.9% | 14.4% |
| Career | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | -0.84 | +0.021 | +0.000 | 3.80 | +0.20 | -0.84 | -0.0073 | 116 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0.24 | 70.3% | 16.9% | 14.4% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
4 of 4 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 6 | BOS | batter | ▼ 4 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | +0.071 | +0.5% | |
| UH | Apr 11 | MIA | batter | ▼ 8 | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.05 | -0.002 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 6 | MIN | batter | ▲ 2 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.51 | -0.048 | -0.5% | |
| UH | Mar 30 | AZ | batter | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | -0.001 | -0.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
4 pitches
0.7% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-00%
0/1-0.00
0-1—
0-2100%
1/1+0.07
1
1-0—
1-10%
0/1-0.05
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-10%
0/1-0.00
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
25% (1/4)win
7% (1/14)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/3)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Spencer Torkelson's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


