2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | TB | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0.53 | +0.232 | +0.020 | 2.76 | +1.24 | 0.53 | 0.0055 | 96 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0.89 | 58.1% | 29.4% | 12.4% |
| Career | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0.53 | +0.232 | +0.020 | 2.76 | +1.24 | 0.53 | 0.0055 | 96 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0.89 | 58.1% | 29.4% | 12.4% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
4 of 4 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 1 | SF | batter | ▼ 1 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.32 | +0.206 | +2.0% | |
| UH | Apr 27 | CLE | batter | ▲ 1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.81 | -0.055 | -0.6% | |
| UH | Apr 17 | PIT | batter | ▲ 4 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.80 | -0.032 | -0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | CHC | batter | ▼ 5 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.63 | +0.113 | +1.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
4 pitches
1.0% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.11
1-10%
0/1-0.03
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-250%
1/2+0.15
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
33% (1/3)win
11% (1/9)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
25% (1/4)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Junior Caminero's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


