2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | DET | 22 | 28 | 78.6% | 16.65 | +2.730 | +0.193 | 29.49 | -1.49 | 0.68 | 0.0077 | 88 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 15.97 | 0.0120 | 1329 | 20 | 4 | 55 | 0.67 | 64.2% | 29.7% | 19.0% |
| Career | 22 | 28 | 78.6% | 16.65 | +2.730 | +0.193 | 29.49 | -1.49 | 0.68 | 0.0077 | 88 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 15.97 | 0.0120 | 1329 | 20 | 4 | 55 | 0.67 | 64.2% | 29.7% | 19.0% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
28 of 28 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 10 | KC | catcher | ▼ 9 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.43 | 0.000 | 0.0% | |
| OT | May 10 | KC | catcher | ▼ 5 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | +0.034 | +0.5% | |
| UH | May 9 | KC | batter | ▲ 4 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | -0.029 | -0.2% | |
| UH | May 8 | KC | catcher | ▼ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1.23 | 0.000 | 0.0% | |
| OT | May 6 | BOS | catcher | ▲ 7 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | +0.243 | +0.5% | |
| OT | May 6 | BOS | catcher | ▲ 7 | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.56 | +0.472 | +0.9% | |
| OT | May 5 | BOS | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.01 | +0.034 | +0.0% | |
| OT | May 5 | BOS | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 1.47 | +0.229 | +2.2% | |
| OT | May 2 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 6 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.32 | +0.075 | +0.5% | |
| OT | May 1 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.84 | +0.090 | +1.3% | |
| UH | Apr 29 | ATL | batter | ▲ 1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 2.25 | -0.055 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | ATL | batter | ▲ 2 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.97 | +0.141 | +1.5% | |
| OT | Apr 25 | CIN | catcher | ▼ 3 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.10 | +0.069 | +0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 24 | CIN | catcher | ▼ 9 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 1.02 | +0.034 | +1.6% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | BOS | catcher | ▼ 7 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.54 | +0.301 | +2.4% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | BOS | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.46 | +0.069 | +0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 14 | KC | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | -0.029 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | MIA | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | +0.069 | +0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 8 | MIN | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | +0.092 | +0.4% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | MIN | catcher | ▼ 2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.46 | -0.045 | -0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 5 | STL | catcher | ▲ 5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | +0.064 | +0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 5 | STL | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.27 | +0.168 | +1.9% | |
| OT | Apr 5 | STL | catcher | ▲ 3 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.37 | +0.051 | +0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 5 | STL | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.32 | +0.050 | +0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 4 | STL | batter | ▼ 5 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1.23 | +0.191 | +1.9% |
1–25 of 28
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
4 pitches
1.9% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
24 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-070%
7/10+0.37
0-1100%
6/6+0.52
0-2100%
2/2+0.40
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.08
1-150%
1/2+0.05
1-275%
3/4+0.55
2
2-0—
2-1100%
1/1+0.47
2-250%
1/2+0.30
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
80% (16/20)win
12% (16/136)chall
Med (1–2)
86% (6/7)win
21% (6/29)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/6)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Dillon Dingler's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


