2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | KC | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | -2.45 | +0.589 | +0.108 | 20.49 | -0.49 | 1.98 | 0.0245 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -4.44 | -0.0050 | 891 | 9 | 10 | 42 | 1.57 | 60.5% | 25.6% | 14.8% |
| Career | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | -2.45 | +0.589 | +0.108 | 20.49 | -0.49 | 1.98 | 0.0245 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -4.44 | -0.0050 | 891 | 9 | 10 | 42 | 1.57 | 60.5% | 25.6% | 14.8% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
20 of 20 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 9 | DET | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 0.05 | -0.015 | -0.1% | |
| UH | May 9 | DET | catcher | ▲ 6 | 3-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.47 | -0.015 | -0.0% | |
| OT | May 9 | DET | catcher | ▲ 5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | +0.119 | +0.6% | |
| UH | May 7 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 2 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.36 | -0.049 | -0.3% | |
| OT | May 5 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.54 | +0.050 | +0.8% | |
| OT | May 5 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | +0.034 | +0.4% | |
| OT | May 3 | SEA | catcher | ▼ 8 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.76 | +0.098 | +1.1% | |
| OT | May 3 | SEA | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | +0.034 | +0.3% | |
| OT | May 2 | SEA | catcher | ▼ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1.08 | +0.069 | +1.7% | |
| UH | Apr 26 | LAA | catcher | ▲ 9 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.28 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 25 | LAA | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.01 | -0.036 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 22 | BAL | catcher | ▲ 5 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.33 | -0.024 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 20 | BAL | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 6.74 | -0.015 | -0.2% | |
| UH | Apr 20 | BAL | catcher | ▲ 9 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 12.45 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 20 | BAL | catcher | ▲ 8 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.19 | +0.075 | +1.8% | |
| OT | Apr 20 | BAL | catcher | ▲ 3 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | +0.034 | +0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 18 | NYY | batter | ▲ 2 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.64 | +0.098 | +1.0% | |
| UH | Apr 16 | DET | catcher | ▼ 1 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 1.50 | -0.054 | -0.6% | |
| UH | Apr 8 | CLE | catcher | ▼ 8 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | -0.003 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | CLE | catcher | ▼ 8 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 2.71 | +0.191 | +4.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
1 pitch
0.7% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
19 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
5/5+0.31
0-150%
1/2-0.00
0-20%
0/2-0.03
1
1-00%
0/1-0.02
1-160%
3/5+0.22
1-2100%
1/1+0.19
2
2-0—
2-10%
0/1-0.05
2-2—
3
3-00%
0/1-0.02
3-10%
0/1-0.00
3-20%
0/1-0.00
By Leverage
Low (<1)
54% (7/13)win
8% (7/84)chall
Med (1–2)
50% (2/4)win
14% (2/14)chall
High (2+)
33% (1/3)win
9% (1/11)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Carter Jensen's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


