2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | BOS | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0.80 | +0.185 | +0.012 | 3.66 | +1.34 | 0.80 | 0.0079 | 101 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1.11 | 49.0% | 5.3% | 20.6% |
| Career | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0.80 | +0.185 | +0.012 | 3.66 | +1.34 | 0.80 | 0.0079 | 101 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1.11 | 49.0% | 5.3% | 20.6% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
5 of 5 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 13 | PHI | batter | ▼ 7 | 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 1.23 | -0.048 | -0.4% | |
| UH | Apr 27 | TOR | batter | ▲ 6 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.36 | -0.014 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 21 | NYY | batter | ▼ 7 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 2.76 | -0.005 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 21 | NYY | batter | ▼ 7 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 1.06 | +0.128 | +1.6% | |
| OT | Apr 14 | MIN | batter | ▲ 8 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | +0.125 | +0.2% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
5 pitches
8.2% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-150%
1/2+0.11
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1100%
1/1+0.13
1-20%
0/1-0.01
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-20%
0/1-0.05
By Leverage
Low (<1)
50% (1/2)win
6% (1/16)chall
Med (1–2)
50% (1/2)win
25% (1/4)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/1)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Caleb Durbin's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


