2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | HOU | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 2.84 | +0.509 | +0.059 | 3.55 | +8.45 | 2.84 | 0.0302 | 94 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0.57 | 72.1% | 36.0% | 12.0% |
| Career | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 2.84 | +0.509 | +0.059 | 3.55 | +8.45 | 2.84 | 0.0302 | 94 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0.57 | 72.1% | 36.0% | 12.0% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
12 of 12 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 9 | CIN | batter | ▲ 8 | 2-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.47 | +0.129 | +2.2% | |
| UH | May 8 | CIN | batter | ▲ 3 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.27 | -0.039 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 30 | BAL | batter | ▲ 4 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.56 | +0.069 | +0.9% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | BAL | batter | ▲ 3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.54 | +0.077 | +0.8% | |
| UH | Apr 25 | NYY | batter | ▼ 4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.41 | -0.027 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | CLE | batter | ▲ 3 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.41 | +0.080 | +0.6% | |
| UH | Apr 16 | COL | batter | ▼ 7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.52 | -0.045 | -0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 16 | COL | batter | ▼ 2 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | +0.045 | +0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 6 | COL | batter | ▲ 1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | +0.034 | +0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 1 | BOS | batter | ▼ 2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.88 | +0.124 | +1.3% | |
| OT | Mar 30 | BOS | batter | ▼ 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.60 | +0.098 | +0.9% | |
| UH | Mar 28 | LAA | batter | ▼ 3 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.76 | -0.036 | -0.4% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
12 pitches
8.9% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-050%
2/4+0.04
0-150%
1/2+0.03
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.08
1-167%
2/3+0.11
1-2—
2
2-0100%
1/1+0.13
2-1—
2-2100%
1/1+0.12
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
64% (7/11)win
39% (7/18)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
33% (1/3)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Jose Altuve's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


