2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | LAA | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 3.27 | +0.693 | +0.059 | 11.83 | +0.17 | -1.65 | -0.0749 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.92 | 0.0088 | 562 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 0.64 | 62.9% | 24.0% | 19.1% |
| Career | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 3.27 | +0.693 | +0.059 | 11.83 | +0.17 | -1.65 | -0.0749 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.92 | 0.0088 | 562 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 0.64 | 62.9% | 24.0% | 19.1% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
12 of 12 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 4 | CWS | batter | ▼ 8 | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | -0.033 | -0.0% | |
| UH | May 4 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.023 | -0.1% | |
| OT | May 4 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.81 | +0.132 | +1.2% | |
| UH | May 2 | NYM | batter | ▼ 4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.49 | -0.025 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 29 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.49 | +0.069 | +0.8% | |
| OT | Apr 29 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.43 | +0.069 | +0.7% | |
| OT | Apr 27 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 7 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | +0.045 | +0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 27 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 5 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | +0.076 | +0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 27 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 4 | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.72 | +0.132 | +1.1% | |
| UH | Apr 26 | KC | catcher | ▼ 7 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.73 | -0.007 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 16 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 9 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.01 | +0.089 | +0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 16 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 2 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 1.20 | +0.168 | +1.8% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
2 pitches
0.5% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
10 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-050%
2/4+0.09
0-1100%
1/1+0.13
0-2100%
1/1+0.17
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.08
1-1100%
2/2+0.13
1-20%
0/1-0.01
2
2-0—
2-150%
1/2+0.10
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
70% (7/10)win
19% (7/37)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
14% (1/7)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Travis d'Arnaud's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


