2026Regular Season
AL · AL West
Angels
16-26 overall · #4 in AL West · 2026 season
Challenges
966th
Win Rate
52.1%19th
Runs Added
+9.803rd
Wins Added
+0.8887th
Batter Decisions
-4.5126th
Catcher Decisions
+11.438th
Roster
2026 · min. 1 challenge · click headers to sort
| Player | Pos | Att▼ | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA | LI | bCDQ | cCDQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logan O'Hoppe | C | 29 | 18 | 62.1% | +3.90 | +0.473 | 1.68 | +0.03 | +6.24 |
| Nolan Schanuel | 1B | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | +0.54 | +0.087 | 1.38 | -3.18 | — |
| Travis d'Arnaud | C | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | +0.69 | +0.059 | 0.64 | -1.65 | +4.92 |
| Sebastián Rivero | C | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | +2.23 | +0.050 | 1.00 | +0.14 | +0.27 |
| Zach Neto | SS | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | +0.07 | +0.012 | 0.88 | -0.63 | — |
| Mike Trout | CF | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | +0.65 | +0.064 | 1.03 | +2.63 | — |
| Oswald Peraza | 2B | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | +0.48 | +0.007 | 0.67 | -0.37 | — |
| Jorge Soler | RF | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +0.12 | +0.015 | 0.58 | +0.44 | — |
| Yoán Moncada | 3B | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.10 | -0.009 | 2.29 | -2.00 | — |
| Bryce Teodosio | LF | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.02 | -0.001 | 0.27 | -1.90 | — |
| Jo Adell | RF | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.06 | -0.005 | 0.83 | -0.91 | — |
| Vaughn Grissom | 2B | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | +1.26 | +0.127 | 4.17 | +0.95 | — |
| Adam Frazier | 2B | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | +0.05 | +0.008 | 0.54 | +1.02 | — |
| Jordan Romano | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.03 | -0.000 | 0.00 | — | — |
By Role
| Role | Att | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter | 49 | 20 | 40.8% | +4.60 | +0.467 |
| Pitcher | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.03 | -0.000 |
| Catcher | 46 | 30 | 65.2% | +5.22 | +0.421 |
Recent Games
Last 10
| Date | Opp | Result | Won/Att | ΔRE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11 | @ CLE | L 2-7 | 0/2 | -0.16 |
| May 10 | @ TOR | W 6-1 | 2/3 | +0.25 |
| May 9 | @ TOR | L 1-14 | 1/1 | +1.12 |
| May 8 | @ TOR | L 0-2 | 0/1 | -0.05 |
| May 6 | vs CWS | W 8-2 | 2/2 | +0.27 |
| May 5 | vs CWS | W 4-3 | 2/3 | +0.17 |
| May 4 | vs CWS | L 0-6 | 1/3 | +0.08 |
| May 3 | vs NYM | L 1-5 | 0/1 | 0.00 |
| May 2 | vs NYM | W 4-3 | 0/1 | -0.03 |
| May 1 | vs NYM | L 3-4 | 0/2 | -0.15 |
Inning Timing
vs league
TeamLeague
Umpires
click headers to sort
| Umpire | G▼ | Pit CS% | Pit CB% | Hit CS% | Hit CB% | Att | Won | Runs Gained | Runs Lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben May | 3 | 89.4%76/85 | 96.6%169/175 | 84.1%58/69 | 96.0%170/177 | 5 | 1 | 0.09 | 2.92 |
| Vic Carapazza | 2 | 84.2%48/57 | 99.2%126/127 | 74.4%32/43 | 92.6%87/94 | 7 | 5 | 1.98 | 1.00 |
| Hunter Wendelstedt | 2 | 84.8%39/46 | 97.6%80/82 | 86.5%45/52 | 93.3%84/90 | 5 | 3 | 0.25 | 0.78 |
| Chris Conroy | 2 | 88.9%40/45 | 97.2%105/108 | 95.2%40/42 | 95.4%104/109 | 3 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.69 |
| John Tumpane | 2 | 91.5%43/47 | 96.8%91/94 | 89.1%49/55 | 100.0%113/113 | 3 | 1 | 0.05 | 1.09 |
| Will Little | 1 | 87.5%21/24 | 96.5%55/57 | 96.7%29/30 | 91.3%63/69 | 6 | 5 | 0.66 | 0.45 |
| Nic Lentz | 1 | 85.7%12/14 | 96.5%55/57 | 87.5%21/24 | 92.9%39/42 | 4 | 2 | 1.98 | 0.59 |
| Paul Clemons | 1 | 69.6%16/23 | 95.5%42/44 | 73.3%11/15 | 93.9%31/33 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.53 |
| Ramon De Jesus | 1 | 91.3%21/23 | 98.2%55/56 | 91.3%21/23 | 97.5%39/40 | 4 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Ryan Additon | 1 | 87.5%28/32 | 91.9%68/74 | 84.6%33/39 | 93.1%54/58 | 4 | 2 | 0.14 | 1.72 |
| Adrian Johnson | 1 | 88.0%22/25 | 93.5%72/77 | 90.0%27/30 | 98.4%60/61 | 3 | 2 | 0.43 | 0.28 |
| Brennan Miller | 1 | 96.9%31/32 | 93.4%57/61 | 94.3%33/35 | 96.2%75/78 | 3 | 2 | 0.32 | 1.25 |
| Brian Walsh | 1 | 68.4%13/19 | 92.5%37/40 | 93.3%28/30 | 94.3%50/53 | 3 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.09 |
| Chad Whitson | 1 | 88.0%22/25 | 93.0%40/43 | 61.9%13/21 | 97.8%45/46 | 3 | 2 | 0.10 | 1.63 |
| Cory Blaser | 1 | 88.9%24/27 | 94.5%52/55 | 95.7%22/23 | 100.0%30/30 | 3 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.47 |
| Jansen Visconti | 1 | 92.6%25/27 | 100.0%51/51 | 93.8%15/16 | 100.0%40/40 | 3 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.05 |
| Jim Wolf | 1 | 84.2%16/19 | 97.9%47/48 | 96.0%24/25 | 95.6%43/45 | 3 | 2 | 0.42 | 0.06 |
| Lance Barrett | 1 | 87.5%21/24 | 97.3%36/37 | 82.4%14/17 | 92.1%35/38 | 3 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.43 |
| Mike Muchlinski | 1 | 83.3%20/24 | 93.8%61/65 | 82.8%24/29 | 94.8%55/58 | 3 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.67 |
| Alex MacKay | 1 | 89.7%26/29 | 97.3%73/75 | 95.8%23/24 | 94.2%49/52 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| Andy Fletcher | 1 | 91.3%21/23 | 90.4%47/52 | 95.7%22/23 | 98.1%51/52 | 2 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.98 |
| Chris Guccione | 1 | 87.1%27/31 | 93.6%44/47 | 94.1%32/34 | 95.7%44/46 | 2 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.64 |
| David Rackley | 1 | 84.6%22/26 | 95.7%44/46 | 88.0%22/25 | 95.3%41/43 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| Derek Thomas | 1 | 87.9%29/33 | 93.5%72/77 | 84.0%21/25 | 95.3%41/43 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.58 |
| Gabe Morales | 1 | 91.3%21/23 | 98.1%53/54 | 84.0%21/25 | 96.3%52/54 | 2 | 1 | 0.35 | 0.57 |
| James Jean | 1 | 87.5%21/24 | 96.1%49/51 | 96.4%27/28 | 98.6%71/72 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.62 |
| Jonathan Parra | 1 | 96.8%30/31 | 93.1%67/72 | 93.1%27/29 | 96.4%53/55 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 |
| Lance Barksdale | 1 | 91.7%22/24 | 95.7%44/46 | 76.2%16/21 | 97.6%41/42 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.47 |
| Adam Beck | 1 | 100.0%23/23 | 94.9%75/79 | 83.3%20/24 | 94.3%66/70 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.61 |
| Chad Fairchild | 1 | 88.2%15/17 | 95.1%39/41 | 75.0%15/20 | 100.0%32/32 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.55 |
| Edwin Moscoso | 1 | 95.5%21/22 | 90.3%56/62 | 95.0%19/20 | 98.2%55/56 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.10 |
| Malachi Moore | 1 | 80.0%20/25 | 95.4%62/65 | 95.0%19/20 | 94.9%37/39 | 1 | 1 | 1.12 | 0.27 |
| Mike Estabrook | 1 | 87.5%21/24 | 91.8%56/61 | 82.4%14/17 | 100.0%37/37 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.15 |
| Ryan Wills | 1 | 87.0%20/23 | 88.6%39/44 | 84.2%32/38 | 96.8%60/62 | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.57 |
| Charlie Ramos | 1 | 100.0%15/15 | 96.6%56/58 | 80.0%12/15 | 100.0%46/46 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| Edwin Jimenez | 1 | 94.7%18/19 | 100.0%45/45 | 82.1%23/28 | 93.7%59/63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 |

