2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | NYM | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 4.47 | +0.714 | +0.079 | 2.48 | +3.52 | 4.47 | 0.0647 | 69 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.86 | 57.4% | 2.8% | 12.8% |
| Career | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 4.47 | +0.714 | +0.079 | 2.48 | +3.52 | 4.47 | 0.0647 | 69 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.86 | 57.4% | 2.8% | 12.8% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
6 of 6 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 10 | AZ | batter | ▲ 7 | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.91 | +0.218 | +1.4% | |
| OT | Apr 30 | WSH | batter | ▼ 9 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 2.68 | +0.113 | +4.1% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | MIN | batter | ▼ 8 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.54 | +0.152 | +0.8% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | MIN | batter | ▼ 8 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.42 | +0.119 | +0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 8 | AZ | batter | ▼ 6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.62 | +0.114 | +0.9% | |
| UH | Mar 26 | PIT | batter | ▼ 8 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.01 | -0.002 | -0.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
6 pitches
0.0% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
2/2+0.23
0-1—
0-20%
0/1-0.00
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.11
1-1100%
1/1+0.15
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1100%
1/1+0.22
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
80% (4/5)win
40% (4/10)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/2)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Marcus Semien's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


