2026Regular Season
NL · NL East
Mets
15-25 overall · #5 in NL East · 2026 season
Challenges
7919th
Win Rate
54.4%12th
Runs Added
+5.4724th
Wins Added
+0.56721st
Batter Decisions
+10.095th
Catcher Decisions
+0.3623rd
Roster
2026 · min. 1 challenge · click headers to sort
| Player | Pos | Att▼ | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA | LI | bCDQ | cCDQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Alvarez | C | 30 | 18 | 60.0% | +2.68 | +0.261 | 1.14 | +4.35 | -0.13 |
| Luis Torrens | C | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | +1.14 | +0.118 | 0.92 | +0.01 | +0.48 |
| Mark Vientos | 1B | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | +0.42 | +0.045 | 0.37 | -0.39 | — |
| Marcus Semien | 2B | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | +0.71 | +0.079 | 0.86 | +4.47 | — |
| Luis Robert Jr. | CF | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | +0.20 | +0.018 | 3.43 | +0.78 | — |
| Bo Bichette | 3B | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +0.04 | +0.004 | 0.62 | -0.14 | — |
| Juan Soto | LF | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.12 | -0.011 | 0.75 | -1.69 | — |
| Austin Slater | LF | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | +0.24 | +0.024 | 1.67 | +0.02 | — |
| Carson Benge | LF | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | +0.07 | +0.001 | 1.19 | +1.06 | — |
| Freddy Peralta | P | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | +0.32 | +0.035 | 1.16 | — | — |
| Tyrone Taylor | RF | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | +0.03 | +0.021 | 0.78 | -0.00 | — |
| Brett Baty | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.03 | -0.003 | 1.34 | +0.02 | — |
By Role
| Role | Att | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter | 37 | 19 | 51.4% | +1.81 | +0.243 |
| Pitcher | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | +0.32 | +0.035 |
| Catcher | 40 | 22 | 55.0% | +3.34 | +0.288 |
Recent Games
Last 10
| Date | Opp | Result | Won/Att | ΔRE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10 | @ AZ | L 1-5 | 1/3 | +0.20 |
| May 9 | @ AZ | L 1-2 | 3/4 | +0.59 |
| May 8 | @ AZ | W 3-1 | 1/2 | +0.04 |
| May 7 | @ COL | L 2-6 | 0/2 | -0.08 |
| May 6 | @ COL | W 10-5 | 1/3 | +0.12 |
| May 4 | @ COL | W 4-2 | 2/3 | +0.20 |
| May 3 | @ LAA | W 5-1 | 0/2 | -0.08 |
| May 2 | @ LAA | L 3-4 | 1/2 | +0.21 |
| May 1 | @ LAA | W 4-3 | 0/1 | -0.04 |
| Apr 30 | vs WSH | L 4-5 | 2/2 | +0.26 |
Inning Timing
vs league
TeamLeague
Umpires
click headers to sort
| Umpire | G▼ | Pit CS% | Pit CB% | Hit CS% | Hit CB% | Att | Won | Runs Gained | Runs Lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Barksdale | 2 | 88.3%53/60 | 98.3%119/121 | 92.5%37/40 | 94.2%81/86 | 6 | 3 | 0.59 | 0.42 |
| Ryan Wills | 2 | 88.2%45/51 | 92.9%92/99 | 93.9%31/33 | 95.8%91/95 | 6 | 4 | 0.41 | 0.98 |
| D.J. Reyburn | 2 | 82.2%37/45 | 94.8%73/77 | 81.8%27/33 | 90.8%69/76 | 5 | 4 | 0.48 | 0.72 |
| James Hoye | 2 | 88.2%45/51 | 95.6%108/113 | 94.9%37/39 | 91.8%101/110 | 5 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.82 |
| Nic Lentz | 2 | 90.5%38/42 | 96.3%103/107 | 86.1%31/36 | 97.6%81/83 | 5 | 2 | 0.34 | 1.53 |
| Hunter Wendelstedt | 2 | 86.7%39/45 | 95.9%70/73 | 94.4%34/36 | 98.9%90/91 | 4 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.28 |
| Ryan Blakney | 1 | 100.0%18/18 | 95.8%46/48 | 80.8%21/26 | 94.7%54/57 | 4 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.95 |
| Adrian Johnson | 1 | 76.2%16/21 | 88.1%37/42 | 92.3%24/26 | 98.4%61/62 | 3 | 2 | 0.51 | 0.71 |
| Brian O'Nora | 1 | 87.2%34/39 | 94.8%55/58 | 89.3%25/28 | 93.0%53/57 | 3 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.84 |
| Edwin Moscoso | 1 | 91.3%21/23 | 97.9%46/47 | 94.4%17/18 | 100.0%46/46 | 3 | 2 | 0.21 | 0.22 |
| Nick Mahrley | 1 | 80.0%20/25 | 87.5%35/40 | 100.0%16/16 | 97.4%37/38 | 3 | 3 | 0.49 | 0.43 |
| Will Little | 1 | 100.0%28/28 | 97.8%44/45 | 93.8%15/16 | 95.0%38/40 | 3 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.06 |
| Adam Hamari | 1 | 85.7%24/28 | 95.9%47/49 | 89.5%17/19 | 92.2%47/51 | 2 | 2 | 0.19 | 0.30 |
| Brian Walsh | 1 | 91.3%21/23 | 100.0%44/44 | 94.7%18/19 | 94.1%48/51 | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | 0.11 |
| Chad Whitson | 1 | 86.2%25/29 | 94.9%37/39 | 91.3%21/23 | 98.2%54/55 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| Charlie Ramos | 1 | 95.2%20/21 | 94.1%64/68 | 82.9%29/35 | 93.9%62/66 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | 1.63 |
| Chris Conroy | 1 | 100.0%14/14 | 94.1%32/34 | 91.3%21/23 | 100.0%62/62 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.69 |
| John Tumpane | 1 | 92.9%26/28 | 100.0%52/52 | 91.7%22/24 | 97.1%34/35 | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Louie Krupa | 1 | 88.2%15/17 | 97.9%46/47 | 95.2%20/21 | 100.0%50/50 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| Ramon De Jesus | 1 | 81.8%27/33 | 95.8%68/71 | 91.2%31/34 | 92.5%49/53 | 2 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.37 |
| Sean Barber | 1 | 94.7%18/19 | 94.8%55/58 | 93.3%14/15 | 87.2%41/47 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| Todd Tichenor | 1 | 96.0%24/25 | 90.6%48/53 | 80.0%20/25 | 100.0%41/41 | 2 | 1 | 0.22 | 1.41 |
| Alex Tosi | 1 | 88.2%15/17 | 97.9%46/47 | 85.0%17/20 | 96.5%55/57 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| Ben May | 1 | 100.0%19/19 | 97.1%33/34 | 93.8%15/16 | 96.3%52/54 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Bill Miller | 1 | 83.3%30/36 | 98.6%69/70 | 92.6%25/27 | 90.0%36/40 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.30 |
| Chris Segal | 1 | 80.0%16/20 | 100.0%55/55 | 73.9%17/23 | 90.2%37/41 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.22 |
| David Rackley | 1 | 95.2%20/21 | 94.7%36/38 | 82.6%19/23 | 96.2%50/52 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.44 |
| Edwin Jimenez | 1 | 82.6%19/23 | 97.8%45/46 | 100.0%19/19 | 93.9%46/49 | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.08 |
| Erich Bacchus | 1 | 86.5%32/37 | 95.8%46/48 | 94.4%17/18 | 94.3%33/35 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| John Libka | 1 | 75.0%15/20 | 97.6%41/42 | 87.0%20/23 | 100.0%40/40 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.68 |
| Ryan Additon | 1 | 95.8%23/24 | 96.2%51/53 | 94.7%18/19 | 94.0%47/50 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| Nestor Ceja | 1 | 96.3%26/27 | 98.0%50/51 | 80.0%16/20 | 98.0%48/49 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| Quinn Wolcott | 1 | 93.3%28/30 | 100.0%54/54 | 92.3%24/26 | 95.8%68/71 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| Vic Carapazza | 1 | 96.6%28/29 | 97.4%38/39 | 100.0%9/9 | 91.5%43/47 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.18 |

