2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | AZ | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.38 | +0.069 | +0.011 | 1.67 | -0.67 | 1.38 | 0.0172 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.75 | 72.5% | 42.8% | 7.3% |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.38 | +0.069 | +0.011 | 1.67 | -0.67 | 1.38 | 0.0172 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.75 | 72.5% | 42.8% | 7.3% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
1 of 1 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | Apr 23 | CWS | batter | ▼ 7 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.75 | +0.069 | +1.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
1 pitch
1.5% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.07
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
100% (1/1)win
11% (1/9)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Ildemaro Vargas's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


