2026Regular Season
NL · NL West
D-backs
20-20 overall · #3 in NL West · 2026 season
Challenges
6828th
Win Rate
58.8%4th
Runs Added
+5.9121st
Wins Added
+0.59519th
Batter Decisions
+1.8019th
Catcher Decisions
+13.325th
Roster
2026 · min. 1 challenge · click headers to sort
| Player | Pos | Att▼ | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA | LI | bCDQ | cCDQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James McCann | C | 25 | 15 | 60.0% | +2.33 | +0.161 | 0.76 | -0.70 | +5.34 |
| Gabriel Moreno | C | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | +0.99 | +0.148 | 1.28 | +0.75 | +2.95 |
| Adrian Del Castillo | C | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | +1.33 | +0.162 | 1.71 | -0.87 | +4.94 |
| Jorge Barrosa | LF | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | +0.82 | +0.063 | 1.53 | -1.68 | — |
| Alek Thomas | CF | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | +0.20 | +0.011 | 0.36 | +1.64 | — |
| Ketel Marte | 2B | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | +0.10 | +0.039 | 2.40 | -1.39 | — |
| Geraldo Perdomo | SS | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.10 | -0.010 | 1.95 | -1.81 | — |
| Corbin Carroll | RF | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | +0.11 | +0.011 | 0.74 | +2.12 | — |
| Ildemaro Vargas | 1B | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | +0.07 | +0.011 | 0.75 | +1.38 | — |
| Jose Fernandez | 1B | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | +0.10 | +0.004 | 0.26 | +0.86 | — |
| Lourdes Gurriel Jr. | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.04 | -0.005 | 2.74 | -0.53 | — |
By Role
| Role | Att | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter | 29 | 13 | 44.8% | +2.23 | +0.277 |
| Pitcher | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Catcher | 39 | 27 | 69.2% | +3.69 | +0.317 |
Recent Games
Last 10
| Date | Opp | Result | Won/Att | ΔRE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11 | @ TEX | W 1-0 | 0/1 | -0.03 |
| May 10 | vs NYM | W 5-1 | 1/2 | +0.11 |
| May 9 | vs NYM | W 2-1 | 1/2 | +0.08 |
| May 8 | vs NYM | L 1-3 | 1/3 | -0.01 |
| May 7 | vs PIT | L 2-4 | 1/2 | +0.13 |
| May 6 | vs PIT | L 0-1 | 0/1 | -0.00 |
| May 5 | vs PIT | W 9-0 | 0/1 | -0.00 |
| May 3 | @ CHC | L 4-8 | 1/1 | +0.79 |
| May 2 | @ CHC | L 0-2 | 2/3 | +0.26 |
| May 1 | @ CHC | L 5-6 | 1/2 | +0.19 |
Inning Timing
vs league
TeamLeague
Umpires
click headers to sort
| Umpire | G▼ | Pit CS% | Pit CB% | Hit CS% | Hit CB% | Att | Won | Runs Gained | Runs Lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Miller | 2 | 88.4%38/43 | 94.8%92/97 | 91.3%42/46 | 91.6%87/95 | 5 | 4 | 0.45 | 0.92 |
| Cory Blaser | 2 | 88.6%31/35 | 95.0%96/101 | 87.1%54/62 | 95.4%104/109 | 5 | 3 | 0.24 | 0.92 |
| Mike Estabrook | 2 | 80.0%40/50 | 95.7%89/93 | 89.8%44/49 | 92.2%71/77 | 5 | 4 | 0.38 | 0.73 |
| Alfonso Márquez | 2 | 93.2%55/59 | 94.6%106/112 | 95.8%46/48 | 95.6%87/91 | 3 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.92 |
| Doug Eddings | 2 | 83.6%46/55 | 98.4%127/129 | 88.7%55/62 | 95.7%110/115 | 3 | 3 | 0.95 | 1.03 |
| Lance Barrett | 2 | 80.4%37/46 | 95.7%111/116 | 88.7%47/53 | 96.9%95/98 | 3 | 2 | 0.34 | 1.00 |
| John Tumpane | 2 | 94.3%50/53 | 97.8%91/93 | 87.5%35/40 | 97.4%75/77 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| Jeremie Rehak | 1 | 90.0%36/40 | 96.4%54/56 | 100.0%32/32 | 92.7%76/82 | 5 | 3 | 0.93 | 0.42 |
| Bill Miller | 1 | 92.9%26/28 | 88.6%39/44 | 87.5%21/24 | 91.8%45/49 | 4 | 2 | 0.66 | 0.32 |
| Chris Segal | 1 | 73.9%17/23 | 90.2%37/41 | 80.0%16/20 | 100.0%55/55 | 3 | 3 | 0.20 | 0.61 |
| Erich Bacchus | 1 | 94.4%17/18 | 94.3%33/35 | 86.5%32/37 | 95.8%46/48 | 3 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.90 |
| Gabe Morales | 1 | 91.7%22/24 | 93.3%42/45 | 100.0%17/17 | 97.2%35/36 | 3 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.23 |
| Ryan Wills | 1 | 94.4%17/18 | 100.0%33/33 | 88.9%24/27 | 86.8%46/53 | 3 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.49 |
| Brian O'Nora | 1 | 89.3%25/28 | 93.0%53/57 | 87.2%34/39 | 94.8%55/58 | 2 | 1 | 0.70 | 0.98 |
| Chris Conroy | 1 | 95.0%19/20 | 95.2%59/62 | 93.1%27/29 | 98.0%50/51 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.06 |
| Dan Merzel | 1 | 95.2%20/21 | 93.9%46/49 | 93.5%29/31 | 91.8%45/49 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| Lance Barksdale | 1 | 82.4%14/17 | 93.6%44/47 | 84.8%28/33 | 100.0%50/50 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.28 |
| Mike Muchlinski | 1 | 74.1%20/27 | 100.0%53/53 | 96.6%28/29 | 100.0%52/52 | 2 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.12 |
| Roberto Ortiz | 1 | 81.0%17/21 | 89.8%44/49 | 95.2%20/21 | 89.7%35/39 | 2 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.88 |
| Will Little | 1 | 93.8%15/16 | 95.0%38/40 | 100.0%28/28 | 97.8%44/45 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Alex Tosi | 1 | 95.8%23/24 | 97.0%32/33 | 95.7%22/23 | 100.0%33/33 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Andy Fletcher | 1 | 84.0%21/25 | 94.6%53/56 | 95.7%22/23 | 89.7%35/39 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.60 |
| Ben May | 1 | 87.0%20/23 | 92.9%39/42 | 84.6%22/26 | 98.1%53/54 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.48 |
| Brock Ballou | 1 | 87.5%21/24 | 95.6%43/45 | 91.7%22/24 | 98.1%53/54 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.17 |
| Jansen Visconti | 1 | 84.2%16/19 | 96.1%49/51 | 92.3%24/26 | 97.7%42/43 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.48 |
| Malachi Moore | 1 | 100.0%23/23 | 93.9%77/82 | 81.0%17/21 | 97.7%42/43 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| Quinn Wolcott | 1 | 89.3%25/28 | 100.0%45/45 | 96.2%25/26 | 95.6%43/45 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| Adam Hamari | 1 | 100.0%17/17 | 93.0%40/43 | 94.1%16/17 | 97.3%36/37 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| Alan Porter | 1 | 86.7%13/15 | 100.0%31/31 | 88.5%23/26 | 100.0%40/40 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.54 |
| Jim Wolf | 1 | 80.0%16/20 | 93.8%30/32 | 78.6%11/14 | 97.4%37/38 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| Junior Valentine | 1 | 100.0%12/12 | 97.8%44/45 | 81.5%22/27 | 98.3%59/60 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.97 |
| Stu Scheurwater | 1 | 81.3%13/16 | 98.3%57/58 | 90.5%19/21 | 94.4%34/36 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.70 |
| Todd Tichenor | 1 | 96.8%30/31 | 97.0%64/66 | 82.8%24/29 | 96.7%58/60 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.44 |

