2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | LAA | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 2.63 | +0.649 | +0.064 | 6.85 | -0.85 | 2.63 | 0.0172 | 153 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 1.03 | 56.2% | 8.9% | 23.2% |
| Career | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 2.63 | +0.649 | +0.064 | 6.85 | -0.85 | 2.63 | 0.0172 | 153 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 1.03 | 56.2% | 8.9% | 23.2% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
6 of 6 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | Apr 29 | CWS | batter | ▲ 8 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.54 | +0.071 | +0.8% | |
| OT | Apr 24 | KC | batter | ▲ 9 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 0.74 | +0.228 | +1.1% | |
| OT | Mar 29 | HOU | batter | ▲ 9 | 3-1 | 1 | 1 | 2.63 | +0.238 | +4.0% | |
| OT | Mar 29 | HOU | batter | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.64 | +0.080 | +1.0% | |
| UH | Mar 29 | HOU | batter | ▲ 1 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.55 | -0.058 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Mar 28 | HOU | batter | ▲ 9 | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | +0.090 | +0.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
6 pitches
1.0% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.08
0-1—
0-250%
1/2+0.01
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.09
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1100%
1/1+0.24
3-2100%
1/1+0.23
By Leverage
Low (<1)
100% (4/4)win
12% (4/34)chall
Med (1–2)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/2)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
33% (1/3)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Mike Trout's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


