2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | CIN | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0.99 | +1.639 | +0.087 | 3.44 | -1.44 | 0.99 | 0.0136 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2.87 | 18.4% | 0.0% | 40.8% |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0.99 | +1.639 | +0.087 | 3.44 | -1.44 | 0.99 | 0.0136 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2.87 | 18.4% | 0.0% | 40.8% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
2 of 2 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | Mar 28 | BOS | batter | ▼ 6 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 3.32 | +0.938 | +5.0% | |
| OT | Mar 28 | BOS | batter | ▼ 6 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 2.42 | +0.701 | +3.7% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
2 pitches
1.2% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2100%
1/1+0.70
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2100%
1/1+0.94
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/10)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/2)chall
High (2+)
100% (2/2)win
100% (2/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Eugenio Suárez's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


