2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | HOU | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0.65 | +0.464 | +0.042 | 2.36 | +1.64 | 0.65 | 0.0095 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0.71 | 64.3% | 13.7% | 14.0% |
| Career | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0.65 | +0.464 | +0.042 | 2.36 | +1.64 | 0.65 | 0.0095 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0.71 | 64.3% | 13.7% | 14.0% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
4 of 4 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 6 | LAD | batter | ▼ 9 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.00 | -0.004 | -0.0% | |
| OT | May 3 | BOS | batter | ▲ 4 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.40 | +0.320 | +3.7% | |
| OT | Apr 14 | COL | batter | ▼ 7 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | +0.163 | +0.6% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | COL | batter | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.03 | -0.015 | -0.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
4 pitches
1.0% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-00%
0/1-0.02
0-10%
0/1-0.00
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1100%
1/1+0.16
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1100%
1/1+0.32
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
33% (1/3)win
9% (1/11)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/2)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Christian Walker's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


