2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | SD | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0.65 | +0.403 | +0.064 | 3.54 | +2.46 | 0.65 | 0.0068 | 96 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0.92 | 66.0% | 23.0% | 13.3% |
| Career | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0.65 | +0.403 | +0.064 | 3.54 | +2.46 | 0.65 | 0.0068 | 96 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0.92 | 66.0% | 23.0% | 13.3% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
6 of 6 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | Apr 29 | CHC | batter | ▼ 6 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 3.18 | +0.278 | +4.9% | |
| UH | Apr 21 | COL | batter | ▲ 4 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.72 | -0.029 | -0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | SEA | batter | ▼ 4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | -0.025 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | PIT | batter | ▲ 9 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | -0.019 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 3 | BOS | batter | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | +0.034 | +0.1% | |
| OT | Mar 30 | SF | batter | ▼ 4 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1.20 | +0.164 | +1.8% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
6 pitches
3.2% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-050%
1/2+0.01
0-10%
0/1-0.02
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.16
1-1—
1-250%
1/2+0.25
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
25% (1/4)win
10% (1/10)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
33% (1/3)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Manny Machado's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


