2026Regular Season
NL · NL West
Padres
24-16 overall · #1 in NL West · 2026 season
Challenges
7723rd
Win Rate
58.4%6th
Runs Added
+7.2414th
Wins Added
+0.76512th
Batter Decisions
+4.4213th
Catcher Decisions
+7.8614th
Roster
2026 · min. 1 challenge · click headers to sort
| Player | Pos | Att▼ | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA | LI | bCDQ | cCDQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Campusano | C | 28 | 18 | 64.3% | +2.30 | +0.190 | 1.14 | +0.32 | +5.49 |
| Freddy Fermin | C | 22 | 14 | 63.6% | +2.60 | +0.295 | 1.54 | -0.07 | +2.34 |
| Xander Bogaerts | SS | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | +1.16 | +0.154 | 1.55 | +3.89 | — |
| Manny Machado | 3B | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | +0.40 | +0.064 | 0.92 | +0.65 | — |
| Ramón Laureano | LF | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | +0.16 | +0.030 | 1.69 | -1.30 | — |
| Gavin Sheets | 1B | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | +0.06 | +0.009 | 1.04 | -0.17 | — |
| Jake Cronenworth | 2B | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | +0.47 | +0.015 | 0.58 | +0.75 | — |
| Miguel Andujar | 3B | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | +0.22 | +0.022 | 1.57 | -0.18 | — |
| Fernando Tatis Jr. | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.01 | -0.000 | 0.43 | -0.57 | — |
| Nick Castellanos | RF | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.01 | -0.000 | 0.88 | -0.78 | — |
| Walker Buehler | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.12 | -0.012 | 1.41 | — | — |
By Role
| Role | Att | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter | 26 | 13 | 50.0% | +2.46 | +0.293 |
| Pitcher | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.12 | -0.012 |
| Catcher | 50 | 32 | 64.0% | +4.90 | +0.485 |
Recent Games
Last 10
| Date | Opp | Result | Won/Att | ΔRE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10 | vs STL | W 3-2 | 0/2 | -0.17 |
| May 9 | vs STL | W 4-2 | 0/1 | -0.00 |
| May 8 | vs STL | L 0-6 | 1/1 | +0.09 |
| May 7 | vs STL | L 1-2 | 0/1 | -0.04 |
| May 6 | @ SF | W 5-1 | 1/1 | +0.28 |
| May 5 | @ SF | W 10-5 | 0/1 | -0.00 |
| May 4 | @ SF | L 2-3 | 0/1 | -0.05 |
| May 3 | vs CWS | W 4-3 | 2/3 | +0.78 |
| May 2 | vs CWS | L 0-4 | 3/3 | +0.21 |
| May 1 | vs CWS | L 2-8 | 0/1 | -0.05 |
Inning Timing
vs league
TeamLeague
Umpires
click headers to sort
| Umpire | G▼ | Pit CS% | Pit CB% | Hit CS% | Hit CB% | Att | Won | Runs Gained | Runs Lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Gibson | 2 | 88.4%38/43 | 94.8%91/96 | 93.2%41/44 | 95.6%108/113 | 3 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| Dan Bellino | 1 | 85.2%23/27 | 96.0%72/75 | 88.9%16/18 | 95.1%39/41 | 5 | 4 | 0.62 | 1.00 |
| Mark Ripperger | 1 | 82.1%23/28 | 100.0%61/61 | 92.0%23/25 | 95.1%39/41 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.05 |
| Mike Muchlinski | 1 | 82.8%24/29 | 94.8%55/58 | 83.3%20/24 | 93.8%61/65 | 4 | 2 | 0.78 | 0.55 |
| Nic Lentz | 1 | 73.7%14/19 | 94.4%51/54 | 78.3%18/23 | 93.7%59/63 | 4 | 3 | 0.66 | 0.43 |
| Bill Miller | 1 | 80.6%25/31 | 91.3%63/69 | 100.0%21/21 | 97.6%40/41 | 3 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.43 |
| Brian Walsh | 1 | 100.0%23/23 | 95.7%44/46 | 76.2%16/21 | 95.7%45/47 | 3 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.45 |
| Dan Merzel | 1 | 85.3%29/34 | 93.9%46/49 | 91.3%21/23 | 94.9%56/59 | 3 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.35 |
| Edwin Jimenez | 1 | 82.1%23/28 | 93.7%59/63 | 94.7%18/19 | 100.0%45/45 | 3 | 2 | 0.19 | 1.19 |
| John Libka | 1 | 85.7%18/21 | 95.7%45/47 | 93.8%15/16 | 95.9%47/49 | 3 | 2 | 0.78 | 0.88 |
| Lance Barrett | 1 | 91.3%21/23 | 93.8%60/64 | 91.7%22/24 | 100.0%30/30 | 3 | 2 | 0.21 | 0.94 |
| Laz Diaz | 1 | 88.9%24/27 | 100.0%52/52 | 85.7%18/21 | 96.0%48/50 | 3 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.28 |
| Malachi Moore | 1 | 73.3%22/30 | 100.0%46/46 | 88.2%15/17 | 96.4%53/55 | 3 | 2 | 0.55 | 0.30 |
| Nick Mahrley | 1 | 92.0%23/25 | 95.9%47/49 | 95.2%20/21 | 100.0%35/35 | 3 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.44 |
| Roberto Ortiz | 1 | 81.3%13/16 | 93.0%40/43 | 82.6%19/23 | 94.5%69/73 | 3 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.51 |
| Ryan Blakney | 1 | 96.6%28/29 | 86.0%37/43 | 95.7%22/23 | 90.2%37/41 | 3 | 1 | 0.05 | 1.31 |
| Sean Barber | 1 | 72.7%16/22 | 100.0%51/51 | 79.3%23/29 | 91.7%33/36 | 3 | 3 | 0.21 | 0.30 |
| Andy Fletcher | 1 | 100.0%20/20 | 97.9%47/48 | 88.0%22/25 | 88.7%47/53 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.56 |
| Chris Segal | 1 | 82.4%14/17 | 90.3%28/31 | 90.5%19/21 | 91.5%43/47 | 2 | 2 | 0.34 | 0.33 |
| Hunter Wendelstedt | 1 | 82.6%19/23 | 84.4%27/32 | 72.2%13/18 | 94.3%50/53 | 2 | 2 | 0.52 | 0.31 |
| Lance Barksdale | 1 | 90.0%18/20 | 98.0%48/49 | 78.3%18/23 | 94.2%49/52 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.87 |
| Will Little | 1 | 87.1%27/31 | 91.8%45/49 | 100.0%20/20 | 100.0%56/56 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.34 |
| Adam Hamari | 1 | 100.0%22/22 | 97.1%33/34 | 90.0%18/20 | 98.2%54/55 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Alex MacKay | 1 | 100.0%13/13 | 96.7%29/30 | 80.0%20/25 | 100.0%52/52 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.58 |
| Alex Tosi | 1 | 95.0%19/20 | 93.9%46/49 | 82.4%14/17 | 97.1%33/34 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Chad Whitson | 1 | 94.4%17/18 | 98.0%48/49 | 81.3%13/16 | 100.0%38/38 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| Cory Blaser | 1 | 75.0%18/24 | 97.8%45/46 | 89.5%17/19 | 100.0%45/45 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.03 |
| Erich Bacchus | 1 | 95.5%21/22 | 92.5%37/40 | 91.7%22/24 | 98.2%56/57 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| James Hoye | 1 | 90.5%19/21 | 97.1%66/68 | 100.0%25/25 | 98.0%48/49 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| Jansen Visconti | 1 | 90.5%19/21 | 93.5%58/62 | 88.2%15/17 | 94.7%36/38 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Ryan Additon | 1 | 100.0%27/27 | 94.1%48/51 | 86.7%13/15 | 97.9%47/48 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.61 |
| Todd Tichenor | 1 | 93.8%15/16 | 97.6%41/42 | 89.5%17/19 | 87.5%21/24 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| Vic Carapazza | 1 | 87.0%20/23 | 97.8%45/46 | 86.7%13/15 | 94.0%47/50 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| Alan Porter | 1 | 95.7%22/23 | 98.2%56/57 | 92.9%26/28 | 96.3%52/54 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| Alfonso Márquez | 1 | 90.0%18/20 | 98.3%58/59 | 88.2%15/17 | 95.8%46/48 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| Edwin Moscoso | 1 | 90.0%18/20 | 98.2%54/55 | 100.0%18/18 | 100.0%58/58 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| Gabe Morales | 1 | 84.0%21/25 | 96.3%52/54 | 91.3%21/23 | 98.1%53/54 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| Junior Valentine | 1 | 81.5%22/27 | 98.3%59/60 | 100.0%12/12 | 97.8%44/45 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| Stu Scheurwater | 1 | 90.5%19/21 | 94.4%34/36 | 81.3%13/16 | 98.3%57/58 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.32 |

