2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | PHI | 11 | 15 | 73.3% | 7.03 | +1.964 | +0.240 | 23.11 | -8.11 | 0.90 | 0.0158 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 | 0.0054 | 1137 | 11 | 3 | 42 | 1.25 | 55.0% | 16.3% | 26.9% |
| Career | 11 | 15 | 73.3% | 7.03 | +1.964 | +0.240 | 23.11 | -8.11 | 0.90 | 0.0158 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 | 0.0054 | 1137 | 11 | 3 | 42 | 1.25 | 55.0% | 16.3% | 26.9% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
15 of 15 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 9 | COL | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | +0.072 | +0.4% | |
| OT | May 8 | COL | catcher | ▲ 9 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 1.25 | +0.090 | +1.9% | |
| OT | May 6 | ATH | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.99 | +0.132 | +1.5% | |
| OT | May 6 | ATH | catcher | ▲ 4 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | +0.075 | +0.8% | |
| OT | May 6 | ATH | catcher | ▲ 3 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.23 | +0.320 | +3.4% | |
| UH | May 5 | ATH | catcher | ▲ 9 | 3-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | -0.019 | -0.0% | |
| UH | May 5 | ATH | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.98 | -0.014 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 6 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.17 | -0.016 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 13 | CHC | catcher | ▲ 8 | 3-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.03 | +0.377 | +0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 6 | SF | catcher | ▼ 8 | 3-2 | 0 | 1 | 8.17 | +0.621 | +12.4% | |
| OT | Apr 6 | SF | catcher | ▼ 6 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.35 | +0.098 | +0.5% | |
| UH | Apr 4 | COL | batter | ▲ 2 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.25 | -0.048 | -0.5% | |
| OT | Mar 29 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 2 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.64 | +0.098 | +1.0% | |
| OT | Mar 28 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 10 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.30 | +0.080 | +0.4% | |
| OT | Mar 28 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 10 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1.55 | +0.098 | +2.4% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
1 pitch
0.3% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
14 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.08
0-167%
2/3+0.19
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.09
1-180%
4/5+0.35
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-20%
0/1-0.05
3
3-0100%
1/1+0.38
3-150%
1/2+0.30
3-2100%
1/1+0.62
By Leverage
Low (<1)
70% (7/10)win
9% (7/82)chall
Med (1–2)
67% (2/3)win
10% (2/20)chall
High (2+)
100% (2/2)win
40% (2/5)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = J.T. Realmuto's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


