2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | SD | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 3.89 | +1.160 | +0.154 | 3.64 | +4.36 | 3.89 | 0.0367 | 106 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.55 | 53.1% | 13.3% | 19.9% |
| Career | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 3.89 | +1.160 | +0.154 | 3.64 | +4.36 | 3.89 | 0.0367 | 106 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.55 | 53.1% | 13.3% | 19.9% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
8 of 8 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 10 | STL | batter | ▼ 1 | 3-1 | 2 | 2 | 1.86 | -0.051 | -0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | CHC | batter | ▼ 4 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.81 | +0.206 | +2.8% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | CHC | batter | ▼ 4 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.65 | +0.075 | +1.0% | |
| OT | Apr 16 | SEA | batter | ▼ 5 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | +0.051 | +0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | COL | batter | ▼ 3 | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.58 | +0.128 | +0.9% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | COL | batter | ▼ 9 | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 4.50 | +0.451 | +6.9% | |
| OT | Apr 3 | BOS | batter | ▲ 6 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.82 | +0.301 | +4.3% | |
| UH | Mar 31 | SF | batter | ▼ 8 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.10 | -0.002 | -0.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
8 pitches
2.3% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1100%
1/1+0.05
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1100%
1/1+0.07
1-20%
0/1-0.00
2
2-0100%
1/1+0.45
2-1100%
1/1+0.13
2-2100%
2/2+0.51
3
3-0—
3-10%
0/1-0.05
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
75% (3/4)win
27% (3/11)chall
Med (1–2)
50% (1/2)win
50% (1/2)chall
High (2+)
100% (2/2)win
67% (2/3)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Xander Bogaerts's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


