2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | PHI | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | -0.51 | +0.045 | +0.004 | 3.21 | -1.21 | 0.12 | 0.0177 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.64 | -0.0034 | 185 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.57 | 67.4% | 36.9% | 14.9% |
| Career | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | -0.51 | +0.045 | +0.004 | 3.21 | -1.21 | 0.12 | 0.0177 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.64 | -0.0034 | 185 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.57 | 67.4% | 36.9% | 14.9% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
2 of 2 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | Apr 30 | SF | catcher | ▲ 1 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.48 | -0.057 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | CHC | catcher | ▼ 2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.66 | +0.102 | +1.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Defensive
2 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.10
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-10%
0/1-0.06
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
50% (1/2)win
6% (1/16)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/2)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Garrett Stubbs's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


