2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | LAD | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 4.72 | +0.737 | +0.058 | 2.66 | +2.34 | 4.72 | 0.0524 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0.77 | 56.5% | 7.1% | 16.3% |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 4.72 | +0.737 | +0.058 | 2.66 | +2.34 | 4.72 | 0.0524 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0.77 | 56.5% | 7.1% | 16.3% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
5 of 5 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 11 | SF | batter | ▼ 4 | 2-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.53 | +0.103 | +0.8% | |
| OT | Apr 18 | COL | batter | ▲ 6 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.75 | +0.127 | +1.1% | |
| OT | Apr 10 | TEX | batter | ▼ 8 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.79 | +0.256 | +1.2% | |
| OT | Mar 30 | CLE | batter | ▼ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.16 | +0.110 | +1.8% | |
| OT | Mar 30 | CLE | batter | ▼ 7 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.60 | +0.141 | +0.9% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
5 pitches
0.3% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.11
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0100%
1/1+0.13
1-1—
1-2100%
1/1+0.14
2
2-0100%
1/1+0.10
2-1100%
1/1+0.26
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
100% (4/4)win
36% (4/11)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
50% (1/2)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
— (0/0)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Teoscar Hernández's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


