2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | SF | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | -0.66 | -0.053 | -0.008 | 4.55 | +0.45 | 0.03 | 0.0053 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.69 | -0.0037 | 189 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2.32 | 53.0% | 15.2% | 11.7% |
| Career | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | -0.66 | -0.053 | -0.008 | 4.55 | +0.45 | 0.03 | 0.0053 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.69 | -0.0037 | 189 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2.32 | 53.0% | 15.2% | 11.7% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
5 of 5 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 9 | PIT | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | +0.069 | 0.0% | |
| UH | May 9 | PIT | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.62 | -0.015 | -0.2% | |
| UH | May 3 | TB | catcher | ▼ 6 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 8.75 | -0.063 | -0.6% | |
| OT | May 3 | TB | catcher | ▼ 4 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.60 | +0.069 | +0.9% | |
| UH | Apr 30 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1.62 | -0.114 | -0.9% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Defensive
5 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
2/2+0.14
0-10%
0/1-0.02
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-20%
0/1-0.11
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-20%
0/1-0.06
By Leverage
Low (<1)
67% (2/3)win
15% (2/13)chall
Med (1–2)
0% (0/1)win
— (0/0)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Eric Haase's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


