2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | TEX | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 1.72 | +0.644 | +0.056 | 3.25 | +2.75 | 1.72 | 0.0281 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1.24 | 47.7% | 18.9% | 20.6% |
| Career | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 1.72 | +0.644 | +0.056 | 3.25 | +2.75 | 1.72 | 0.0281 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1.24 | 47.7% | 18.9% | 20.6% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
6 of 6 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 8 | CHC | batter | ▼ 6 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.94 | -0.013 | -0.1% | |
| OT | May 6 | NYY | batter | ▲ 4 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.23 | +0.152 | +0.4% | |
| OT | May 5 | NYY | batter | ▲ 1 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.72 | +0.117 | +1.1% | |
| OT | May 1 | DET | batter | ▲ 3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.71 | +0.169 | +1.1% | |
| UH | Apr 29 | NYY | batter | ▼ 5 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 2.26 | -0.082 | -0.7% | |
| OT | Apr 28 | NYY | batter | ▼ 4 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | +0.301 | +3.9% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
6 pitches
5.0% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.17
0-150%
1/2+0.10
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1100%
1/1+0.15
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-250%
1/2+0.22
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
75% (3/4)win
19% (3/16)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
High (2+)
50% (1/2)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Corey Seager's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


