2026Regular Season
AL · AL West
Rangers
19-22 overall · #3 in AL West · 2026 season
Challenges
6429th
Win Rate
57.8%8th
Runs Added
+5.5623rd
Wins Added
+0.53123rd
Batter Decisions
+12.871st
Catcher Decisions
+4.5419th
Roster
2026 · min. 1 challenge · click headers to sort
| Player | Pos | Att▼ | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA | LI | bCDQ | cCDQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Jansen | C | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | +1.51 | +0.161 | 2.05 | +0.41 | +2.98 |
| Kyle Higashioka | C | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | +1.37 | +0.097 | 1.38 | +1.19 | +1.56 |
| Corey Seager | SS | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | +0.64 | +0.056 | 1.24 | +1.72 | — |
| Josh Jung | 3B | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | +0.14 | +0.016 | 1.75 | -0.29 | — |
| Wyatt Langford | LF | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | +0.15 | +0.017 | 2.04 | -0.72 | — |
| Jake Burger | 1B | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | +0.40 | +0.033 | 1.15 | +1.63 | — |
| Andrew McCutchen | LF | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | +0.73 | +0.067 | 1.48 | +3.17 | — |
| Evan Carter | CF | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +0.08 | +0.021 | 2.61 | -0.07 | — |
| Josh Smith | 2B | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.02 | -0.001 | 0.32 | -2.28 | — |
| Brandon Nimmo | RF | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | +0.23 | +0.014 | 0.45 | +3.35 | — |
| Joc Pederson | 1B | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | +0.28 | +0.033 | 1.08 | +2.69 | — |
| Alejandro Osuna | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.04 | -0.001 | 0.02 | -0.95 | — |
| Ezequiel Duran | LF | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | +0.13 | +0.022 | 1.47 | +1.92 | — |
| Jakob Junis | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.03 | -0.002 | 0.32 | — | — |
| MacKenzie Gore | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.03 | -0.001 | 1.29 | — | — |
| Robert Garcia | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.01 | -0.000 | 0.62 | — | — |
By Role
| Role | Att | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter | 36 | 21 | 58.3% | +3.04 | +0.292 |
| Pitcher | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.06 | -0.004 |
| Catcher | 25 | 16 | 64.0% | +2.58 | +0.243 |
Recent Games
Last 10
| Date | Opp | Result | Won/Att | ΔRE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11 | vs AZ | L 0-1 | 1/1 | +0.13 |
| May 10 | vs CHC | W 3-0 | 0/0 | 0.00 |
| May 9 | vs CHC | W 6-0 | 1/1 | +0.55 |
| May 8 | vs CHC | L 1-7 | 1/2 | +0.16 |
| May 7 | @ NYY | L 2-9 | 0/1 | -0.01 |
| May 6 | @ NYY | W 6-1 | 5/7 | +0.60 |
| May 5 | @ NYY | L 4-7 | 3/3 | +0.28 |
| May 3 | @ DET | L 1-7 | 0/1 | -0.00 |
| May 2 | @ DET | L 1-5 | 0/0 | 0.00 |
| May 1 | @ DET | W 5-4 | 1/2 | +0.14 |
Inning Timing
vs league
TeamLeague
Umpires
click headers to sort
| Umpire | G▼ | Pit CS% | Pit CB% | Hit CS% | Hit CB% | Att | Won | Runs Gained | Runs Lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clint Vondrak | 3 | 92.5%62/67 | 94.2%146/155 | 93.7%59/63 | 95.5%127/133 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | 1.17 |
| Brock Ballou | 2 | 87.8%43/49 | 94.4%101/107 | 90.0%27/30 | 99.0%96/97 | 2 | 1 | 0.26 | 2.19 |
| Todd Tichenor | 2 | 89.7%35/39 | 88.5%77/87 | 86.0%37/43 | 93.7%89/95 | 2 | 1 | 0.20 | 1.59 |
| James Hoye | 2 | 93.3%42/45 | 99.1%108/109 | 93.2%41/44 | 95.8%91/95 | 1 | 1 | 0.55 | 0.31 |
| Quinn Wolcott | 1 | 95.7%22/23 | 97.1%34/35 | 77.4%24/31 | 93.3%56/60 | 7 | 5 | 0.64 | 0.59 |
| Charlie Ramos | 1 | 85.7%24/28 | 98.2%55/56 | 96.2%25/26 | 91.5%65/71 | 5 | 4 | 0.81 | 0.45 |
| Stu Scheurwater | 1 | 92.6%25/27 | 88.5%46/52 | 85.7%12/14 | 90.0%36/40 | 4 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.60 |
| Doug Eddings | 1 | 96.8%30/31 | 94.5%52/55 | 80.0%24/30 | 88.1%59/67 | 3 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.85 |
| Nestor Ceja | 1 | 95.7%22/23 | 93.4%57/61 | 100.0%24/24 | 95.3%41/43 | 3 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.35 |
| Paul Clemons | 1 | 88.2%15/17 | 97.1%33/34 | 89.7%26/29 | 94.6%53/56 | 3 | 3 | 0.28 | 0.46 |
| Shane Livensparger | 1 | 95.7%22/23 | 93.2%41/44 | 87.0%20/23 | 91.3%42/46 | 3 | 2 | 0.24 | 1.53 |
| Chris Conroy | 1 | 94.4%17/18 | 90.2%46/51 | 90.5%19/21 | 92.9%39/42 | 2 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.53 |
| Dan Merzel | 1 | 82.6%19/23 | 95.5%42/44 | 87.5%14/16 | 98.0%48/49 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.07 |
| Manny Gonzalez | 1 | 100.0%22/22 | 93.1%54/58 | 76.5%13/17 | 95.7%44/46 | 2 | 1 | 0.42 | 0.41 |
| Rob Drake | 1 | 73.7%14/19 | 94.3%50/53 | 96.0%24/25 | 95.4%62/65 | 2 | 2 | 0.26 | 0.90 |
| Ron Kulpa | 1 | 94.7%18/19 | 91.7%33/36 | 64.5%20/31 | 93.8%60/64 | 2 | 1 | 0.30 | 1.95 |
| Ryan Blakney | 1 | 95.5%21/22 | 96.9%62/64 | 93.8%30/32 | 94.4%51/54 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.27 |
| Sean Barber | 1 | 90.5%19/21 | 97.1%66/68 | 93.8%30/32 | 91.9%57/62 | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.10 |
| Tyler Jones | 1 | 92.3%24/26 | 97.4%37/38 | 83.3%20/24 | 100.0%49/49 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| Alex MacKay | 1 | 82.6%19/23 | 95.9%47/49 | 91.3%21/23 | 82.9%34/41 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.32 |
| Alex Tosi | 1 | 95.7%22/23 | 100.0%33/33 | 95.8%23/24 | 97.0%32/33 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.07 |
| Austin Jones | 1 | 100.0%21/21 | 95.1%39/41 | 80.0%16/20 | 97.4%38/39 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Bill Miller | 1 | 90.6%29/32 | 98.1%52/53 | 94.4%17/18 | 95.8%46/48 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.28 |
| Brennan Miller | 1 | 96.0%24/25 | 97.1%33/34 | 100.0%24/24 | 95.0%38/40 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Chris Guccione | 1 | 100.0%18/18 | 93.1%54/58 | 87.0%20/23 | 98.0%50/51 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.49 |
| D.J. Reyburn | 1 | 92.7%38/41 | 94.1%48/51 | 74.2%23/31 | 100.0%58/58 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.23 |
| Edwin Jimenez | 1 | 89.5%17/19 | 98.2%55/56 | 89.3%25/28 | 94.5%52/55 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| Gabe Morales | 1 | 91.7%22/24 | 96.5%55/57 | 89.3%25/28 | 94.5%52/55 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.16 |
| John Tumpane | 1 | 96.6%28/29 | 93.1%54/58 | 91.3%21/23 | 98.2%54/55 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Jordan Baker | 1 | 94.7%18/19 | 91.2%52/57 | 89.7%26/29 | 98.2%54/55 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.66 |
| Mark Ripperger | 1 | 90.0%18/20 | 100.0%39/39 | 92.6%25/27 | 95.5%63/66 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.32 |
| Scott Barry | 1 | 91.7%22/24 | 92.3%36/39 | 82.6%19/23 | 98.0%50/51 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| Adam Hamari | 1 | 83.3%15/18 | 97.1%33/34 | 76.5%13/17 | 92.3%36/39 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| Alan Porter | 1 | 90.0%18/20 | 97.6%40/41 | 93.3%14/15 | 95.2%20/21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Marvin Hudson | 1 | 95.2%20/21 | 100.0%54/54 | 73.7%14/19 | 94.3%33/35 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| Mike Muchlinski | 1 | 92.3%12/13 | 88.6%31/35 | 86.5%32/37 | 97.9%47/48 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.76 |

