2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | BAL | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 2.68 | +1.335 | +0.159 | 5.27 | +1.73 | 2.68 | 0.0201 | 133 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 1.96 | 48.9% | 13.3% | 22.8% |
| Career | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 2.68 | +1.335 | +0.159 | 5.27 | +1.73 | 2.68 | 0.0201 | 133 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 1.96 | 48.9% | 13.3% | 22.8% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
7 of 7 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 8 | ATH | batter | ▼ 9 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.44 | -0.000 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 20 | KC | batter | ▲ 4 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.60 | -0.029 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | CLE | batter | ▲ 4 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.37 | +0.168 | +2.1% | |
| OT | Apr 14 | AZ | batter | ▼ 8 | 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 5.54 | +0.425 | +8.4% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | SF | batter | ▼ 8 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.02 | +0.189 | +0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 1 | TEX | batter | ▼ 7 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.02 | +0.128 | +0.0% | |
| OT | Mar 29 | MIN | batter | ▼ 7 | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 3.73 | +0.455 | +5.7% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
7 pitches
3.6% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1100%
1/1+0.13
0-250%
1/2+0.14
1
1-0—
1-150%
1/2+0.19
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1100%
1/1+0.46
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2100%
1/1+0.42
By Leverage
Low (<1)
67% (2/3)win
11% (2/19)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
20% (1/5)chall
High (2+)
67% (2/3)win
67% (2/3)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Pete Alonso's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


