2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | ATH | 12 | 22 | 54.5% | 1.86 | +1.541 | +0.187 | 12.38 | +9.62 | 0.01 | 0.0003 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.85 | 0.0033 | 568 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 1.25 | 58.9% | 25.3% | 18.2% |
| Career | 12 | 22 | 54.5% | 1.86 | +1.541 | +0.187 | 12.38 | +9.62 | 0.01 | 0.0003 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.85 | 0.0033 | 568 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 1.25 | 58.9% | 25.3% | 18.2% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
22 of 22 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 6 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 7 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 4.08 | +0.301 | +6.2% | |
| UH | May 6 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 6 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.02 | -0.013 | -0.1% | |
| OT | May 6 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 2 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.48 | +0.072 | +0.7% | |
| OT | May 3 | COL | catcher | ▼ 1 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.60 | +0.098 | +0.9% | |
| UH | May 1 | COL | catcher | ▼ 3 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | -0.033 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 29 | DET | catcher | ▲ 3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.32 | -0.039 | -0.5% | |
| UH | Apr 22 | WSH | catcher | ▼ 8 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.89 | -0.029 | -0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 22 | WSH | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | -0.051 | -0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 18 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.52 | +0.069 | +0.8% | |
| OT | Apr 11 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 8 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.22 | +0.105 | +0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 11 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 6 | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.36 | -0.015 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 11 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | +0.034 | +0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 11 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1.29 | +0.226 | +2.0% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | LAA | catcher | ▼ 7 | 3-2 | 0 | 1 | 7.13 | -0.051 | -0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | LAA | catcher | ▼ 3 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1.23 | +0.206 | +1.9% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | LAA | catcher | ▼ 2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.39 | -0.045 | -0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 3 | AZ | catcher | ▼ 6 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.13 | +0.132 | +1.7% | |
| OT | Apr 3 | AZ | catcher | ▼ 4 | 3-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.76 | +0.243 | +2.7% | |
| OT | Mar 30 | ATH | catcher | ▲ 7 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1.36 | +0.202 | +2.1% | |
| UH | Mar 30 | ATH | catcher | ▲ 5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.19 | -0.021 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Mar 30 | ATH | catcher | ▲ 4 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.06 | +0.168 | +1.6% | |
| UH | Mar 27 | KC | catcher | ▲ 6 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 0.94 | -0.016 | -0.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
0 pitches
5.1% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
22 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-033%
2/6+0.14
0-1100%
4/4+0.34
0-2100%
1/1+0.17
1
1-00%
0/1-0.03
1-150%
1/2+0.07
1-233%
1/3+0.17
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2100%
2/2+0.51
3
3-0100%
1/1+0.24
3-10%
0/1-0.02
3-20%
0/1-0.05
By Leverage
Low (<1)
42% (5/12)win
12% (5/41)chall
Med (1–2)
86% (6/7)win
46% (6/13)chall
High (2+)
33% (1/3)win
25% (1/4)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Jonah Heim's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


