2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | ATH | 13 | 23 | 56.5% | -0.03 | +2.125 | +0.280 | 13.44 | +9.56 | 0.09 | 0.0047 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.12 | -0.0002 | 549 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 1.40 | 56.4% | 20.6% | 18.9% |
| Career | 13 | 23 | 56.5% | -0.03 | +2.125 | +0.280 | 13.44 | +9.56 | 0.09 | 0.0047 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.12 | -0.0002 | 549 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 1.40 | 56.4% | 20.6% | 18.9% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
23 of 23 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 5 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0.41 | -0.095 | -1.1% | |
| UH | May 5 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 3 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.42 | -0.036 | -0.4% | |
| OT | May 5 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 2 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.33 | +0.204 | +2.0% | |
| OT | May 3 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.00 | +0.034 | 0.0% | |
| OT | May 3 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 4 | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 1.44 | +0.176 | +2.2% | |
| UH | May 3 | CLE | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.45 | -0.058 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 30 | KC | catcher | ▲ 1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1.39 | +0.226 | +2.1% | |
| OT | Apr 22 | SEA | catcher | ▼ 2 | 1-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | +0.044 | +0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 18 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 10 | 3-2 | 0 | 1 | 9.13 | +0.621 | +13.9% | |
| UH | Apr 18 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 6 | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | 1.46 | -0.070 | -0.6% | |
| UH | Apr 18 | CWS | catcher | ▲ 6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.42 | -0.016 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 16 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 9 | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 1.81 | -0.019 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 16 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 9 | 2-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.81 | +0.516 | +2.8% | |
| UH | Apr 14 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.44 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 14 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 7 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.52 | +0.125 | +2.3% | |
| OT | Apr 14 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 6 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.11 | +0.202 | +3.2% | |
| OT | Apr 13 | TEX | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.00 | +0.092 | 0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 9 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 7 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2.96 | -0.048 | -0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 9 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 6 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1.88 | +0.202 | +2.9% | |
| UH | Apr 4 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 9 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | -0.022 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 4 | HOU | catcher | ▲ 7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | +0.050 | +0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 1 | ATL | catcher | ▼ 8 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.02 | +0.045 | +0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 1 | ATL | catcher | ▼ 2 | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.74 | -0.045 | -0.5% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
0 pitches
1.6% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
23 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-040%
2/5+0.16
0-175%
3/4+0.27
0-2—
1
1-033%
1/3-0.07
1-167%
2/3+0.15
1-267%
2/3+0.37
2
2-0100%
1/1+0.52
2-150%
1/2+0.16
2-20%
0/1-0.05
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2100%
1/1+0.62
By Leverage
Low (<1)
50% (5/10)win
12% (5/42)chall
Med (1–2)
60% (6/10)win
38% (6/16)chall
High (2+)
67% (2/3)win
50% (2/4)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Austin Wynns's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


