2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | ATL | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | -3.98 | +0.276 | +0.000 | 3.38 | +4.62 | -3.98 | -0.0485 | 82 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1.44 | 60.5% | 25.8% | 14.1% |
| Career | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | -3.98 | +0.276 | +0.000 | 3.38 | +4.62 | -3.98 | -0.0485 | 82 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1.44 | 60.5% | 25.8% | 14.1% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
8 of 8 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 6 | SEA | batter | ▲ 9 | 3-2 | 2 | 2 | 2.34 | -0.001 | -0.0% | |
| OT | May 3 | COL | batter | ▲ 8 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.77 | +0.425 | +1.2% | |
| UH | Apr 26 | PHI | batter | ▼ 3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.03 | -0.033 | -0.0% | |
| UH | Apr 25 | PHI | batter | ▼ 4 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 6.95 | -0.027 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 21 | WSH | batter | ▲ 2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | +0.034 | +0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 8 | LAA | batter | ▲ 3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.39 | -0.108 | -1.0% | |
| UH | Apr 5 | AZ | batter | ▲ 6 | 2-1 | 2 | 2 | 0.77 | -0.014 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 3 | AZ | batter | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | -0.001 | -0.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
8 pitches
1.2% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-025%
1/4-0.11
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-10%
0/1-0.01
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-233%
1/3+0.40
By Leverage
Low (<1)
33% (2/6)win
15% (2/13)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/3)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/2)win
0% (0/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Mauricio Dubón's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


