2026Regular Season
NL · NL East
Braves
28-13 overall · #1 in NL East · 2026 season
Challenges
918th
Win Rate
51.6%21st
Runs Added
+8.798th
Wins Added
+0.79310th
Batter Decisions
-5.1628th
Catcher Decisions
+9.6511th
Roster
2026 · min. 1 challenge · click headers to sort
| Player | Pos | Att▼ | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA | LI | bCDQ | cCDQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Baldwin | C | 24 | 17 | 70.8% | +3.06 | +0.179 | 1.17 | +0.40 | +9.69 |
| Ronald Acuña Jr. | RF | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | +0.61 | +0.051 | 1.11 | -3.43 | — |
| Mauricio Dubón | SS | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | +0.28 | +0.000 | 1.44 | -3.98 | — |
| Sean Murphy | C | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | +0.48 | +0.028 | 1.44 | +0.10 | -0.04 |
| Matt Olson | 1B | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | -0.00 | +0.002 | 0.96 | -0.72 | — |
| Dominic Smith | 1B | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | +0.08 | +0.056 | 2.85 | -1.95 | — |
| Michael Harris II | CF | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | +0.14 | +0.010 | 0.73 | +1.31 | — |
| Ozzie Albies | 2B | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | +0.93 | +0.092 | 3.96 | +0.78 | — |
| Jorge Mateo | SS | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | +0.26 | +0.030 | 1.43 | +0.11 | — |
| Austin Riley | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.05 | -0.005 | 0.28 | -1.12 | — |
| Eli White | CF | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | +1.79 | +0.210 | 13.77 | +0.39 | — |
| Mike Yastrzemski | LF | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | +0.08 | +0.021 | 1.41 | +2.64 | — |
By Role
| Role | Att | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter | 40 | 16 | 40.0% | +4.36 | +0.501 |
| Pitcher | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.02 | -0.000 |
| Catcher | 50 | 31 | 62.0% | +4.46 | +0.292 |
Recent Games
Last 10
| Date | Opp | Result | Won/Att | ΔRE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10 | @ LAD | W 7-2 | 0/1 | -0.01 |
| May 9 | @ LAD | W 7-2 | 2/2 | +0.29 |
| May 8 | @ LAD | L 1-3 | 2/2 | +0.53 |
| May 6 | @ SEA | L 1-3 | 3/4 | +0.38 |
| May 5 | @ SEA | W 3-2 | 1/2 | +0.15 |
| May 4 | @ SEA | L 4-5 | 0/2 | -0.18 |
| May 3 | @ COL | W 11-6 | 3/3 | +2.31 |
| May 2 | @ COL | W 9-1 | 1/1 | +0.06 |
| May 1 | @ COL | W 8-6 | 0/1 | -0.03 |
| Apr 30 | vs DET | L 2-5 | 2/3 | +0.21 |
Inning Timing
vs league
TeamLeague
Umpires
click headers to sort
| Umpire | G▼ | Pit CS% | Pit CB% | Hit CS% | Hit CB% | Att | Won | Runs Gained | Runs Lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Conroy | 2 | 77.6%38/49 | 93.4%99/106 | 87.8%36/41 | 100.0%87/87 | 7 | 5 | 0.89 | 0.95 |
| Mike Muchlinski | 2 | 90.5%38/42 | 94.5%103/109 | 92.9%39/42 | 96.8%91/94 | 7 | 4 | 0.30 | 0.27 |
| Will Little | 2 | 83.7%36/43 | 97.0%98/101 | 97.3%36/37 | 90.5%76/84 | 5 | 3 | 0.47 | 0.56 |
| Dexter Kelley | 2 | 95.0%38/40 | 93.9%92/98 | 92.1%35/38 | 96.9%94/97 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.14 |
| John Tumpane | 2 | 95.8%46/48 | 95.7%90/94 | 92.5%37/40 | 93.3%83/89 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| Chris Segal | 1 | 72.7%16/22 | 97.6%40/41 | 91.7%22/24 | 100.0%47/47 | 4 | 4 | 0.76 | 0.11 |
| D.J. Reyburn | 1 | 96.2%25/26 | 97.9%47/48 | 86.7%26/30 | 92.5%49/53 | 4 | 2 | 0.58 | 0.67 |
| James Hoye | 1 | 95.7%22/23 | 94.3%33/35 | 95.2%20/21 | 92.6%50/54 | 4 | 4 | 0.64 | 0.24 |
| Mike Estabrook | 1 | 87.0%20/23 | 97.6%41/42 | 85.7%18/21 | 97.3%36/37 | 4 | 3 | 0.44 | 0.20 |
| Ryan Additon | 1 | 77.3%17/22 | 98.0%48/49 | 84.2%16/19 | 97.7%42/43 | 4 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.45 |
| Bill Miller | 1 | 83.3%10/12 | 96.3%52/54 | 76.9%20/26 | 91.9%57/62 | 3 | 3 | 2.31 | 1.44 |
| Dan Bellino | 1 | 88.9%16/18 | 94.7%36/38 | 90.0%18/20 | 94.8%55/58 | 3 | 2 | 0.37 | 0.49 |
| Edwin Moscoso | 1 | 95.0%19/20 | 98.2%55/56 | 95.5%21/22 | 90.3%56/62 | 3 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Gabe Morales | 1 | 81.8%18/22 | 95.7%44/46 | 94.7%18/19 | 94.4%34/36 | 3 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.49 |
| Roberto Ortiz | 1 | 83.3%20/24 | 98.6%68/69 | 89.5%17/19 | 95.7%44/46 | 3 | 2 | 0.21 | 0.28 |
| Alan Porter | 1 | 87.5%21/24 | 88.9%48/54 | 80.0%16/20 | 91.2%31/34 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.94 |
| Ben May | 1 | 80.8%21/26 | 98.0%49/50 | 96.0%24/25 | 100.0%54/54 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.17 |
| Brian O'Nora | 1 | 77.4%24/31 | 94.1%48/51 | 81.0%17/21 | 89.1%41/46 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.65 |
| Doug Eddings | 1 | 87.5%21/24 | 100.0%44/44 | 80.0%16/20 | 100.0%54/54 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Emil Jimenez | 1 | 85.7%24/28 | 93.1%54/58 | 82.6%19/23 | 98.1%51/52 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| Hunter Wendelstedt | 1 | 88.9%16/18 | 87.5%28/32 | 92.0%23/25 | 94.4%34/36 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.69 |
| John Libka | 1 | 92.9%26/28 | 100.0%45/45 | 89.7%26/29 | 96.8%61/63 | 2 | 1 | 0.30 | 1.19 |
| Lance Barksdale | 1 | 94.4%17/18 | 93.8%60/64 | 100.0%22/22 | 88.6%39/44 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| Laz Diaz | 1 | 85.3%29/34 | 96.3%78/81 | 84.0%21/25 | 90.6%48/53 | 2 | 1 | 0.03 | 1.13 |
| Malachi Moore | 1 | 81.0%17/21 | 97.7%42/43 | 100.0%23/23 | 93.9%77/82 | 2 | 2 | 1.24 | 0.07 |
| Vic Carapazza | 1 | 81.3%13/16 | 90.9%40/44 | 83.9%26/31 | 98.5%64/65 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| Adam Beck | 1 | 82.1%23/28 | 94.6%35/37 | 95.8%23/24 | 97.7%42/43 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| Alfonso Márquez | 1 | 88.9%16/18 | 96.4%27/28 | 96.2%25/26 | 94.1%48/51 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| Chad Fairchild | 1 | 87.5%14/16 | 98.0%49/50 | 75.0%12/16 | 98.0%48/49 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.34 |
| Chad Whitson | 1 | 76.9%10/13 | 94.7%36/38 | 90.3%28/31 | 100.0%57/57 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.55 |
| Dan Iassogna | 1 | 88.5%23/26 | 94.2%49/52 | 83.3%15/18 | 95.2%59/62 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.90 |
| James Jean | 1 | 90.0%27/30 | 98.3%58/59 | 100.0%12/12 | 97.5%39/40 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| Lance Barrett | 1 | 82.6%19/23 | 96.0%48/50 | 72.7%16/22 | 100.0%53/53 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Shane Livensparger | 1 | 100.0%19/19 | 96.2%25/26 | 86.7%13/15 | 93.7%59/63 | 1 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.18 |
| Erich Bacchus | 1 | 92.9%13/14 | 97.8%45/46 | 88.9%16/18 | 98.0%49/50 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| Mark Ripperger | 1 | 91.7%11/12 | 95.6%43/45 | 84.6%22/26 | 91.4%53/58 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.60 |

