2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | TEX | 10 | 14 | 71.4% | 3.39 | +1.508 | +0.161 | 28.70 | -14.70 | 0.41 | 0.0062 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2.98 | 0.0024 | 1238 | 10 | 4 | 58 | 2.05 | 50.5% | 15.3% | 30.3% |
| Career | 10 | 14 | 71.4% | 3.39 | +1.508 | +0.161 | 28.70 | -14.70 | 0.41 | 0.0062 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2.98 | 0.0024 | 1238 | 10 | 4 | 58 | 2.05 | 50.5% | 15.3% | 30.3% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
14 of 14 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 7 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 6 | 3-2 | 1 | 2 | 11.76 | -0.012 | -0.1% | |
| OT | May 5 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 8 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | +0.092 | +0.1% | |
| OT | May 5 | NYY | catcher | ▼ 6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.66 | +0.069 | +1.0% | |
| UH | Apr 25 | ATH | catcher | ▲ 3 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.78 | -0.041 | -0.5% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | PIT | catcher | ▲ 3 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.81 | +0.117 | +1.2% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | SEA | catcher | ▼ 6 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | +0.141 | +0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | ATH | catcher | ▼ 2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1.48 | -0.042 | -0.3% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | LAD | catcher | ▼ 9 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1.37 | +0.202 | +2.1% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | LAD | catcher | ▼ 8 | 3-2 | 2 | 1 | 3.41 | +0.455 | +5.2% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | LAD | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.79 | +0.072 | +1.2% | |
| UH | Apr 12 | LAD | catcher | ▼ 6 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.40 | -0.012 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 12 | LAD | catcher | ▼ 1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.51 | +0.086 | +0.8% | |
| OT | Apr 8 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 5 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | +0.256 | +3.0% | |
| OT | Apr 6 | SEA | catcher | ▲ 7 | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 1.58 | +0.124 | +2.4% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
0 pitches
2.2% larger than league avg by area
Defensive
14 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0100%
1/1+0.07
0-1100%
3/3+0.28
0-2—
1
1-00%
0/1-0.01
1-1—
1-2100%
3/3+0.43
2
2-0—
2-1100%
2/2+0.38
2-20%
0/2-0.08
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-250%
1/2+0.44
By Leverage
Low (<1)
100% (6/6)win
6% (6/97)chall
Med (1–2)
50% (2/4)win
11% (2/18)chall
High (2+)
50% (2/4)win
25% (2/8)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Danny Jansen's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


