2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | ATH | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0.28 | +0.473 | +0.043 | 2.06 | +2.94 | 0.28 | 0.0054 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1.29 | 54.2% | 15.7% | 11.1% |
| Career | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0.28 | +0.473 | +0.043 | 2.06 | +2.94 | 0.28 | 0.0054 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1.29 | 54.2% | 15.7% | 11.1% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
5 of 5 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 8 | BAL | batter | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.22 | +0.120 | +0.3% | |
| UH | Apr 28 | KC | batter | ▼ 7 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.75 | -0.007 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 21 | SEA | batter | ▲ 6 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.79 | +0.124 | +1.2% | |
| UH | Apr 16 | TEX | batter | ▼ 5 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.71 | -0.020 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 5 | HOU | batter | ▼ 5 | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | +0.256 | +3.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
5 pitches
0.1% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-050%
1/2+0.11
0-1100%
1/1+0.12
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1100%
1/1+0.26
2-20%
0/1-0.02
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
67% (2/3)win
17% (2/12)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
High (2+)
50% (1/2)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Jeff McNeil's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


