2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | ATL | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0.78 | +0.929 | +0.092 | 2.64 | +0.36 | 0.78 | 0.0137 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3.96 | 27.0% | 6.5% | 37.3% |
| Career | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0.78 | +0.929 | +0.092 | 2.64 | +0.36 | 0.78 | 0.0137 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3.96 | 27.0% | 6.5% | 37.3% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
3 of 3 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 5 | SEA | batter | ▲ 6 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 5.71 | -0.016 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Apr 19 | PHI | batter | ▲ 2 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 2.14 | +0.324 | +3.3% | |
| OT | Apr 2 | AZ | batter | ▲ 5 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 4.02 | +0.621 | +6.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
3 pitches
7.0% smaller than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-0—
1-1—
1-2100%
1/1+0.32
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-250%
1/2+0.60
By Leverage
Low (<1)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/9)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/1)chall
High (2+)
67% (2/3)win
100% (2/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Ozzie Albies's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


