2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | SF | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0.64 | +0.108 | +0.014 | 2.86 | +2.14 | 0.64 | 0.0054 | 118 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.64 | 49.6% | 25.1% | 14.0% |
| Career | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0.64 | +0.108 | +0.014 | 2.86 | +2.14 | 0.64 | 0.0054 | 118 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.64 | 49.6% | 25.1% | 14.0% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
5 of 5 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 11 | LAD | batter | ▲ 2 | 2-0 | 1 | 2 | 1.09 | +0.193 | +1.7% | |
| UH | May 10 | PIT | batter | ▼ 2 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 1.60 | -0.114 | -0.9% | |
| OT | Apr 24 | MIA | batter | ▼ 1 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.55 | +0.092 | +0.8% | |
| UH | Apr 8 | PHI | batter | ▼ 6 | 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.77 | -0.012 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 3 | NYM | batter | ▼ 7 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | -0.051 | -0.1% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
5 pitches
1.2% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1100%
1/1+0.09
0-20%
0/1-0.11
1
1-0—
1-10%
0/1-0.05
1-2—
2
2-0100%
1/1+0.19
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-10%
0/1-0.01
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
50% (1/2)win
13% (1/8)chall
Med (1–2)
50% (1/2)win
50% (1/2)chall
High (2+)
0% (0/1)win
0% (0/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Matt Chapman's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


