2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | CLE | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0.71 | +0.671 | +0.069 | 3.93 | +1.07 | 0.71 | 0.0096 | 74 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1.15 | 53.8% | 16.2% | 25.6% |
| Career | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0.71 | +0.671 | +0.069 | 3.93 | +1.07 | 0.71 | 0.0096 | 74 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1.15 | 53.8% | 16.2% | 25.6% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
5 of 5 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 8 | MIN | batter | ▼ 5 | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 0.20 | +0.128 | +0.3% | |
| UH | May 8 | MIN | batter | ▼ 3 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | -0.035 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | STL | batter | ▲ 9 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 0.77 | -0.019 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 11 | ATL | batter | ▲ 2 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1.25 | +0.206 | +1.9% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | KC | batter | ▼ 4 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 3.25 | +0.391 | +5.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
5 pitches
3.8% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-0—
0-1—
0-20%
0/1-0.03
1
1-0—
1-10%
0/1-0.02
1-2100%
1/1+0.39
2
2-0—
2-1100%
1/1+0.13
2-2100%
1/1+0.21
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
33% (1/3)win
8% (1/13)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (1/1)win
33% (1/3)chall
High (2+)
100% (1/1)win
100% (1/1)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Rhys Hoskins's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


