2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Call Context | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | PIT | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 2.48 | +0.315 | +0.027 | 3.33 | +2.67 | 2.48 | 0.0219 | 113 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0.63 | 63.4% | 33.1% | 10.1% |
| Career | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 2.48 | +0.315 | +0.027 | 3.33 | +2.67 | 2.48 | 0.0219 | 113 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0.63 | 63.4% | 33.1% | 10.1% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
6 of 6 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH | May 8 | SF | batter | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.78 | -0.015 | -0.1% | |
| OT | Apr 24 | MIL | batter | ▲ 4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.82 | +0.138 | +1.3% | |
| OT | Apr 24 | MIL | batter | ▲ 2 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.51 | +0.075 | +0.8% | |
| UH | Apr 12 | CHC | batter | ▲ 1 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.75 | -0.057 | -0.6% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | SD | batter | ▼ 6 | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 0.28 | +0.076 | +0.4% | |
| OT | Apr 7 | SD | batter | ▼ 2 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.64 | +0.098 | +1.0% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
6 pitches
2.4% larger than league avg by area
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-050%
1/2+0.12
0-1—
0-2—
1
1-050%
1/2+0.02
1-1100%
2/2+0.17
1-2—
2
2-0—
2-1—
2-2—
3
3-0—
3-1—
3-2—
By Leverage
Low (<1)
67% (4/6)win
20% (4/20)chall
Med (1–2)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/3)chall
High (2+)
— (0/0)win
0% (0/2)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Ryan O'Hearn's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


