2026Regular Season
NL · NL Central
Pirates
22-19 overall · #4 in NL Central · 2026 season
Challenges
8316th
Win Rate
49.4%25th
Runs Added
+6.1018th
Wins Added
+0.62617th
Batter Decisions
+0.9722nd
Catcher Decisions
+0.9522nd
Roster
2026 · min. 1 challenge · click headers to sort
| Player | Pos | Att▼ | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA | LI | bCDQ | cCDQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Davis | C | 21 | 12 | 57.1% | +1.34 | +0.160 | 1.21 | +0.57 | +0.50 |
| Joey Bart | C | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | +0.62 | +0.088 | 2.35 | -1.48 | +0.45 |
| Marcell Ozuna | DH | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | +0.53 | +0.058 | 2.05 | +1.73 | — |
| Bryan Reynolds | LF | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | +2.40 | +0.244 | 2.17 | +0.33 | — |
| Ryan O'Hearn | RF | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | +0.32 | +0.027 | 0.63 | +2.48 | — |
| Konnor Griffin | SS | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | +0.49 | +0.016 | 2.13 | +0.78 | — |
| Nick Gonzales | 3B | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | +0.06 | +0.002 | 0.98 | -1.85 | — |
| Oneil Cruz | CF | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | +0.02 | +0.009 | 1.17 | -1.56 | — |
| Spencer Horwitz | 1B | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | +0.19 | +0.016 | 0.86 | -1.73 | — |
| Gregory Soto | P | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.05 | -0.004 | 1.82 | — | — |
| Bubba Chandler | P | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | +0.05 | +0.005 | 0.35 | — | — |
| Dennis Santana | P | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | -0.05 | -0.004 | 1.23 | — | — |
| Nick Yorke | 3B | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | +0.18 | +0.009 | 0.60 | +0.70 | — |
By Role
| Role | Att | Won | Win% | ΔRE | ΔWPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batter | 46 | 22 | 47.8% | +4.11 | +0.376 |
| Pitcher | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | -0.04 | -0.003 |
| Catcher | 32 | 18 | 56.3% | +2.03 | +0.253 |
Recent Games
Last 10
| Date | Opp | Result | Won/Att | ΔRE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10 | @ SF | L 6-7 | 2/3 | +0.22 |
| May 9 | @ SF | W 13-3 | 0/2 | -0.18 |
| May 8 | @ SF | L 2-5 | 0/2 | -0.02 |
| May 7 | @ AZ | W 4-2 | 0/2 | -0.10 |
| May 6 | @ AZ | W 1-0 | 0/0 | 0.00 |
| May 5 | @ AZ | L 0-9 | 2/2 | +0.66 |
| May 3 | vs CIN | W 1-0 | 4/6 | +1.02 |
| May 2 | vs CIN | W 17-7 | 1/1 | +0.07 |
| May 1 | vs CIN | W 9-1 | 1/2 | +0.20 |
| Apr 30 | vs STL | L 5-10 | 2/4 | +0.22 |
Inning Timing
vs league
TeamLeague
Umpires
click headers to sort
| Umpire | G▼ | Pit CS% | Pit CB% | Hit CS% | Hit CB% | Att | Won | Runs Gained | Runs Lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Porter | 2 | 83.0%39/47 | 92.8%77/83 | 89.4%42/47 | 95.7%88/92 | 9 | 5 | 1.10 | 1.47 |
| Tom Hanahan | 2 | 85.4%41/48 | 96.0%96/100 | 89.1%41/46 | 89.0%105/118 | 6 | 5 | 0.49 | 0.65 |
| Adrian Johnson | 2 | 83.1%54/65 | 98.6%139/141 | 80.0%44/55 | 92.2%107/116 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.79 |
| Manny Gonzalez | 2 | 97.8%44/45 | 96.6%84/87 | 91.5%43/47 | 97.2%105/108 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.51 |
| Alex MacKay | 1 | 91.9%34/37 | 98.3%59/60 | 83.3%25/30 | 96.6%56/58 | 4 | 2 | 0.41 | 0.30 |
| Brian O'Nora | 1 | 82.8%24/29 | 100.0%61/61 | 84.4%27/32 | 90.6%58/64 | 4 | 2 | 0.32 | 0.30 |
| John Libka | 1 | 84.0%21/25 | 96.4%54/56 | 85.7%24/28 | 90.6%48/53 | 4 | 3 | 1.23 | 0.61 |
| Scott Barry | 1 | 92.3%24/26 | 94.8%55/58 | 92.9%26/28 | 94.4%34/36 | 4 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.61 |
| Jeremie Rehak | 1 | 86.7%26/30 | 97.9%46/47 | 93.3%28/30 | 96.5%55/57 | 3 | 1 | 0.48 | 0.30 |
| Rob Drake | 1 | 91.7%22/24 | 92.9%39/42 | 92.3%24/26 | 89.8%53/59 | 3 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.33 |
| Roberto Ortiz | 1 | 92.9%26/28 | 94.8%55/58 | 94.7%18/19 | 87.2%41/47 | 3 | 2 | 0.23 | 0.48 |
| Tripp Gibson | 1 | 92.6%25/27 | 95.2%59/62 | 85.7%18/21 | 93.8%60/64 | 3 | 2 | 0.30 | 0.51 |
| Ben May | 1 | 84.6%22/26 | 98.1%53/54 | 87.0%20/23 | 92.9%39/42 | 2 | 2 | 0.66 | 0.38 |
| Brennan Miller | 1 | 100.0%24/24 | 91.8%45/49 | 88.5%23/26 | 95.6%43/45 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| Brock Ballou | 1 | 95.8%23/24 | 90.0%36/40 | 94.4%17/18 | 88.7%47/53 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| Chris Segal | 1 | 86.4%19/22 | 92.7%38/41 | 86.4%19/22 | 100.0%45/45 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.43 |
| D.J. Reyburn | 1 | 91.3%21/23 | 97.8%44/45 | 86.7%26/30 | 94.0%47/50 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.47 |
| Dan Merzel | 1 | 87.5%14/16 | 98.0%48/49 | 82.6%19/23 | 95.5%42/44 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.40 |
| Jacob Metz | 1 | 86.7%13/15 | 86.5%32/37 | 83.7%36/43 | 96.4%81/84 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.96 |
| James Hoye | 1 | 90.0%18/20 | 95.0%38/40 | 83.3%20/24 | 92.3%36/39 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| James Jean | 1 | 88.5%23/26 | 93.5%43/46 | 88.0%22/25 | 95.2%60/63 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.65 |
| Jim Wolf | 1 | 91.3%21/23 | 97.6%41/42 | 89.7%26/29 | 95.9%70/73 | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.04 |
| Ramon De Jesus | 1 | 91.2%31/34 | 92.5%49/53 | 81.8%27/33 | 95.8%68/71 | 2 | 1 | 0.05 | 1.76 |
| Ryan Blakney | 1 | 95.7%22/23 | 90.2%37/41 | 96.6%28/29 | 86.0%37/43 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.39 |
| Shane Livensparger | 1 | 87.0%20/23 | 91.3%42/46 | 95.7%22/23 | 93.2%41/44 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.79 |
| Erich Bacchus | 1 | 77.4%24/31 | 94.5%52/55 | 73.1%19/26 | 97.6%41/42 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.78 |
| Jordan Baker | 1 | 81.5%22/27 | 95.8%69/72 | 80.0%20/25 | 96.8%60/62 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.97 |
| Junior Valentine | 1 | 92.0%23/25 | 91.5%43/47 | 90.9%20/22 | 96.2%50/52 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 1.03 |
| Laz Diaz | 1 | 89.3%25/28 | 98.0%49/50 | 78.3%18/23 | 98.4%61/62 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.64 |
| Mark Ripperger | 1 | 92.6%25/27 | 95.5%63/66 | 90.0%18/20 | 100.0%39/39 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Nick Mahrley | 1 | 95.2%20/21 | 100.0%35/35 | 92.0%23/25 | 95.9%47/49 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Quinn Wolcott | 1 | 92.3%24/26 | 95.8%68/71 | 93.3%28/30 | 100.0%54/54 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| Sean Barber | 1 | 86.4%19/22 | 97.8%44/45 | 87.5%28/32 | 92.1%58/63 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| Willie Traynor | 1 | 96.7%29/30 | 92.1%35/38 | 87.9%29/33 | 87.4%76/87 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.35 |
| Dan Iassogna | 1 | 93.8%30/32 | 98.4%63/64 | 88.9%24/27 | 96.6%57/59 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| John Tumpane | 1 | 93.8%15/16 | 97.4%37/38 | 100.0%21/21 | 97.4%37/38 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Paul Clemons | 1 | 75.0%12/16 | 97.1%34/35 | 90.9%20/22 | 93.0%40/43 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 |

