2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | WSH | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | -0.93 | +1.066 | +0.135 | 22.52 | -4.52 | 0.28 | 0.0044 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1.21 | -0.0011 | 1138 | 9 | 9 | 48 | 1.45 | 54.0% | 19.0% | 16.6% |
| Career | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | -0.93 | +1.066 | +0.135 | 22.52 | -4.52 | 0.28 | 0.0044 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1.21 | -0.0011 | 1138 | 9 | 9 | 48 | 1.45 | 54.0% | 19.0% | 16.6% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
18 of 18 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 13 | CIN | catcher | ▼ 10 | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 2.60 | +0.176 | +4.0% | |
| UH | May 13 | CIN | catcher | ▼ 6 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 1.56 | -0.013 | -0.1% | |
| UH | May 12 | CIN | catcher | ▼ 6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.48 | -0.013 | -0.0% | |
| OT | May 12 | CIN | catcher | ▼ 5 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | +0.051 | +0.3% | |
| OT | May 8 | MIA | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.72 | +0.110 | +1.1% | |
| UH | May 5 | MIN | catcher | ▲ 5 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.37 | -0.021 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 25 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 1.51 | +0.128 | +2.3% | |
| OT | Apr 25 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1.69 | +0.206 | +2.6% | |
| OT | Apr 25 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 3 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 0.84 | +0.114 | +1.3% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | ATL | catcher | ▲ 5 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | +0.256 | +3.0% | |
| UH | Apr 19 | SF | catcher | ▲ 5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.32 | -0.085 | -0.9% | |
| OT | Apr 17 | SF | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.04 | +0.120 | +0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | PIT | catcher | ▼ 5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.27 | -0.018 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | STL | catcher | ▲ 6 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 2.34 | -0.075 | -0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | STL | catcher | ▲ 4 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 6.93 | -0.032 | -0.3% | |
| UH | Mar 31 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 2 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.06 | -0.045 | -0.5% | |
| UH | Mar 29 | CHC | catcher | ▼ 5 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.94 | -0.020 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Mar 26 | CHC | catcher | ▼ 1 | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.22 | +0.227 | +1.8% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
0 pitches
1.1% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
18 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-040%
2/5+0.11
0-1100%
2/2+0.18
0-250%
1/2+0.10
1
1-00%
0/1-0.08
1-10%
0/1-0.02
1-2—
2
2-0100%
1/1+0.23
2-1100%
2/2+0.43
2-250%
1/2+0.18
3
3-0—
3-10%
0/1-0.04
3-20%
0/1-0.03
By Leverage
Low (<1)
44% (4/9)win
5% (4/87)chall
Med (1–2)
75% (3/4)win
13% (3/23)chall
High (2+)
40% (2/5)win
22% (2/9)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Keibert Ruiz's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


