2026Regular Season
Career Splits
| Challenge Stats | Batter Decision Quality | Catcher Decision Quality | Call Context | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | TM | Won | Att | Win% | CDQ | Net RE | Net WPA | xChall | COE | bCDQ | bCDQ/P | CS | CC | BC | MO | cCDQ | cCDQ/P | CB | CC | BC | MO | Call LI | cBE% | acBE% | xChall% |
| 2026 | WSH | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | -1.04 | +0.865 | +0.095 | 18.76 | -4.76 | 0.36 | 0.0068 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.40 | -0.0014 | 1009 | 7 | 7 | 43 | 1.52 | 52.3% | 18.9% | 16.9% |
| Career | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | -1.04 | +0.865 | +0.095 | 18.76 | -4.76 | 0.36 | 0.0068 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.40 | -0.0014 | 1009 | 7 | 7 | 43 | 1.52 | 52.3% | 18.9% | 16.9% | |
2026 Challenges
Result
Role
Window
14 of 14 challenges
| Date▼ | Opp | Role | Inn | Count | Outs | Runners | Ch. Rem. | LI | Net RE | Net WPA | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OT | May 8 | MIA | catcher | ▼ 1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.72 | +0.110 | +1.1% | |
| UH | May 5 | MIN | catcher | ▲ 5 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0.37 | -0.021 | -0.0% | |
| OT | Apr 25 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 7 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 1.51 | +0.128 | +2.3% | |
| OT | Apr 25 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1.69 | +0.206 | +2.6% | |
| OT | Apr 25 | CWS | catcher | ▼ 3 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 0.84 | +0.114 | +1.3% | |
| OT | Apr 23 | ATL | catcher | ▲ 5 | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | +0.256 | +3.0% | |
| UH | Apr 19 | SF | catcher | ▲ 5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.32 | -0.085 | -0.9% | |
| OT | Apr 17 | SF | catcher | ▲ 9 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0.04 | +0.120 | +0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 15 | PIT | catcher | ▼ 5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.27 | -0.018 | -0.1% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | STL | catcher | ▲ 6 | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 2.34 | -0.075 | -0.7% | |
| UH | Apr 7 | STL | catcher | ▲ 4 | 3-2 | 0 | 2 | 6.93 | -0.032 | -0.3% | |
| UH | Mar 31 | PHI | catcher | ▼ 2 | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2.06 | -0.045 | -0.5% | |
| UH | Mar 29 | CHC | catcher | ▼ 5 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 0.94 | -0.020 | -0.2% | |
| OT | Mar 26 | CHC | catcher | ▼ 1 | 2-0 | 0 | 2 | 1.22 | +0.227 | +1.8% |
Strike Zone (Catcher's View)
Batter
0 pitches
1.1% smaller than league avg by area
Defensive
14 pitches
Zone varies by batter
By Count
cell = win% · won/att · ΔRE
strikes →balls ↓
0
1
2
0
0-050%
2/4+0.13
0-1100%
1/1+0.13
0-2100%
1/1+0.11
1
1-00%
0/1-0.08
1-10%
0/1-0.02
1-2—
2
2-0100%
1/1+0.23
2-1100%
1/1+0.26
2-250%
1/2+0.18
3
3-0—
3-10%
0/1-0.04
3-20%
0/1-0.03
By Leverage
Low (<1)
43% (3/7)win
4% (3/79)chall
Med (1–2)
100% (3/3)win
14% (3/21)chall
High (2+)
25% (1/4)win
20% (1/5)chall
Vertical tick = league avg win%. Bar = Keibert Ruiz's win%. Challenge% = correct challenges / winnable opportunities.


